Loading

Maple Invitational 2017
Seaholm High School
February 4th, 2017

Data loaded on January 16th, 2018 at 9:56:47 AM


Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stW2Nina WnukDivine Child High School11002992995298849639812492111100110011001579223
2ndFF1Phoenix BienemanThe Roeper School110011001100330010110011005500184954963981678922
3rdG2Jadyn BroomfieldW.E. Groves High School2992993987296629929911494122992992991779121
4thP2Riya DesaiDetroit Country Day1100398110052988110049610494134964954972278216
5thM4Jack WroldsenBloomfield Hills High School497110011006297749539813490104973984962478114
6thG1Ben IversonW.E. Groves High School110039849782955497110013492103984974952478214
7thJ1Hailey HogensonMason County Central398496110082945495299144889
8thA3Gaby NahhasInternational Academy497110029972966398495144899
9thM3Sophia WasherBloomfield Hills High School398110049682945299497144909
10thN1William KellyGrand Rapids City299110049772966398497144919
11thM5Tommy ShermanBloomfield Hills High School49629929982945494493164817
12thF3Peter FargoWalled Lake Western29949629982945496495164857
13thW1Rebecca DamuthDivine Child High School29939839882955497496164887
14thA2Neal DoshiInternational Academy398495110082935
15thM1Caitlin FinertyBloomfield Hills High School29949639892934
16thA1Richa ShahInternational Academy110049449592894
17thS1Humzah KhanWashtenaw International High School497398398102933
17thGG2Sam SabaUtica Academy For International Studies398497398102933
19thK2Augie GuoGreenhills497299496102923
20thM2Chloe GoudaBloomfield Hills High School495299497102913
21stT1Hope MillerManistee High School496495299102903
22ndK1Evan KanjiGreenhills398496496112902
23rdAA1Maddur, ShreeshaNovi496398494112882
24thK3Stevie SnabesGreenhills496497496122891
24thK4Nikhil NavatheGreenhills497497495122891
26thJ2Anya JonesMason County Central496497495122881
27thB1Areeba MaysunWalled Lake Northern495496496122871
27thF2Cam DaytonWalled Lake Western495495497122871
29thS2Raaim FarooquiWashtenaw International High School494497494122851
29thX1DEMatthew McQueenEastpointe494494497122851
31stF1Raul RangelWalled Lake Western494495495122841
31stP1Sahil HanumoluDetroit Country Day495495494122841
33rdB2Sydney SailorWalled Lake Northern495494494122831
33rdF4Keerthi MorisettyWalled Lake Western494494495122831

Dramatic Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ2Preston GiganteMason County Central110011002994299911001100649917110011002991079828
2ndG2Halle TilottiW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010110029964991739829911001279626
3rdM2Adrian AshtariBloomfield Hills High School299110011004299939849511492124964953982278116
4thJ1Aaron HathawayMason County Central11002992995298849749613491102994954972378215
5thS1DEDaisy MoreyWashtenaw International High School110049749592924398110013490104974973982478214
6thA1Ama SarpomaaInternational Academy49611003988294529929912492114954964962477914
7thM3Nick SalahBloomfield Hills High School299398110062977497497144919
8thC1Cammie FisherHenry Ford II497398110082955495398154888
8thM4Simona ZhuBloomfield Hills High School29949739892944495299154888
10thQ2Allie FarmerAnchor Bay39829929972966497496154898
11thC2Lyndsey MaiuriHenry Ford II39829939882955495496164867
12thG1Paige StearnW.E. Groves High School398398497102933398496174876
13thM1Jiana AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School299497496102923
14thN1Maya BakerGrand Rapids City496496299102913
14thP1Rory WagnerDetroit Country Day496299496102913
16thH1Sarah EvansSeaholm497398497112922
17thQ1Gavin AllenAnchor Bay398496497112912
18thF1DEMitchell KenrickWalled Lake Western493495398112862
19thP2Noah EisenbergDetroit Country Day497497497122911
20thBB1Daniel SeguinRichmond High School497496496122891
21stJ3Raven BretchneiderMason County Central496496496122881

Dramatic Interp 9/10

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM5Parker HaishaBloomfield Hills High School2991100299529881100398949614110029911001379525
2ndM4Ketan RevankarBloomfield Hills High School1100299398629774971100114941229911003981779121
3rdG1Griffin KozlowW.E. Groves High School110029911004299929911007498163984974971879020
4thJ2Ryland GiganteMason County Central110039811005298839829910495134963982991978819
5thJ1Riley KruerMason County Central1100110011003300103982998497154974974962078718
6thG2Lexy SchusterbrownW.E. Groves High School299299110052988110049710495134954954952278016
7thM1David AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School497110029972966495398144899
8thF2Allyson CooperWalled Lake Western398398497102933299495164877
9thS2Tyler LeeWashtenaw International High School29849729982945497497164887
10thX1DEKarah TanskiEastpointe496110049592914496496174836
11thL3MLMegan CliffordBirmingham Covington School29939849592924496496174846
12thF1Peyton NaragonWalled Lake Western398497398102933495495184835
13thL2MLParis AllenBirmingham Covington School49629939892934
14thS1Justin GreenWashtenaw International High School398398496102923
15thL4MLAva MorisiBirmingham Covington School495496299102903
16thZ1Abby GranthamLake Orion398496496112902
17thA2Olga TsukerInternational Academy494497398112892
18thM3Brooke LadyBloomfield Hills High School497497497122911
19thM2Lily HollerithBloomfield Hills High School497495497122891
20thLL1MLSamantha GramerDetroit Country Day Middle School496496496122881
21stK1Nadia ShariffGreenhills497495495122871
22ndLL2MLZain RodgerDetroit Country Day Middle School495494497122861
23rdA1Dora GuoInternational Academy496495494122851
23rdQ1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay495494496122851
23rdS3Gary ServiceWashtenaw International High School495496494122851
26thB1Riley KorusWalled Lake Northern494495495122841

Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stG1Larson/RossW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010110011005500182992993981279626
2ndM3Kenum/OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School39829911006297711001100849715110011004951479224
3rdA1Doria/DoriaInternational Academy1100110029942999497299104951349749711001978919
4thF1Kramer/Scott-PryzmontWalled Lake Western11002992995298829939810495134974974972278616
5thHH1MLSeibert/KorkmazWashtenaw International Middle Academy2991100497729663984961449094953982992378215
6thM1Bello/VithalaBloomfield Hills High School11004971100629774964971449093984964962578013
7thA3Sahu/GeorgeInternational Academy29929939872966495495154868
8thC1Lage/MaciolekHenry Ford II29939849692934299496154888
9thX1DETanski/McQueenEastpointe49629939892934497299154898
9thGG1Rzeppa/GougeonUtica Academy For International Studies497496110092934398398154898
11thK1Shankar/BuchmullerGreenhills497110049692934495495174836
12thV1Gwilt/BuikemaAvondale398497398102933496497184865
13thS1Nair/KhanWashtenaw International High School496497299102923
14thA2Flatoff/ZimnickiInternational Academy495398398102913
15thL2MLTruce/CosgroveBirmingham Covington School495496299102903
15thM2Haney/HennemanBloomfield Hills High School299495496102903
17thFF1Buikema/LiptonThe Roeper School496398497112912
18thG2Hardy/LernerW.E. Groves High School494398497112892
18thS2Swanson/PetersonWashtenaw International High School398495496112892
20thJ2Lambert/WygantMason County Central398494495112872
21stK3Moya/ApplegateGreenhills497495497122891
22ndJ1Wilbur/SkridulisMason County Central496497495122881
22ndKK1Terhaar/PlantFather Gabriel Richard497496495122881
24thK2Miller/FeldeisenGreenhills495496494122851
25thL1MLByrne/HenneBirmingham Covington School495494495122841
26thL3MLSchehr/AdamsBooneBirmingham Covington School494495494122831

Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stG1Olivia ReevesW.E. Groves High School11003981100529883983981149412110029911001579323
2ndK1Powel KanzanjianGreenhills11001100110033001049729994961449611004961878820
3rdCC1Melinda McCabeSaline High School299110011004299911002997498163984954951878620
4thKK2Grace StierFather Gabriel Richard39829939882955299110011494122994973982078818
5thGG1Pragya ThakurUtica Academy For International Studies11001100110033001049649511491124974962992178317
6thS1Zayd MianWashtenaw International High School29911002995298849739812493114953984972378315
7thM4Brendan TildsBloomfield Hills High School11004972997296649511001249111
8thW1Anna DePaulisDivine Child High School1100299299529884964951348910
9thM1Riya DoshiBloomfield Hills High School299398496929341100497144909
10thN1Riley WilsonGrand Rapids City39839839892944299496154898
11thA3Runik MehrotraInternational Academy299110049772966495496154878
12thA1David HuInternational Academy496497110092934398497164887
13thG2Chance StephensonW.E. Groves High School39849429992914
14thT1Haley JohnsonManistee High School398398497102933
15thGG2Patrick PekUtica Academy For International Studies398398496102923
16thK2Patrick SnabesGreenhills496299496102913
16thN3Molly McGrathGrand Rapids City497495299102913
18thN2Alex Van KuikenGrand Rapids City496299495102903
19thD1Avery LumengSkyline299496494102893
19thS2Sam BurnsteinWashtenaw International High School495299495102893
21stA2Katie KimInternational Academy497497398112922
22ndAA1Fan, AshleyNovi497496398112912
23rdM2Brody MayorasBloomfield Hills High School497495398112902
24thH1Tatum KrienderSeaholm496496497122891
24thCC2Kathryn FrankoSaline High School496497496122891
26thA4Natalie HongInternational Academy496497495122881
26thM5Shibi SanjeevBloomfield Hills High School495496497122881
28thW2Yunji KimDivine Child High School495495497122871
28thKK1Ignatius IreetaFather Gabriel Richard495496496122871
30thJ1Zane DeHartogMason County Central495495495122851
30thJ2Jon KoopmanMason County Central495495495122851

Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stKK1Colleen HammondFather Gabriel Richard11001100299429993982999496142993982991679222
2ndG2Zach HeatonW.E. Groves High School2991100497729661100110094961449711003981779121
3rdM3Leah Louis-FerdinandBloomfield Hills High School110029929952988299398104951311004964971978819
4thG1Kendall HallW.E. Groves High School1100110011003300102994959494142994954961978419
5thP2Sofia SpencerDetroit Country Day1100299110042999494496124891149539811002078218
6thP3Liz ObermaierDetroit Country Day4971100110062977497110011494124964974952378215
7thS3Cooper SilhanekWashtenaw International High School11002991100429994954941248811
8thM6Anish TamhaneyBloomfield Hills High School39849711008295511004961349110
9thA3Gloria StachInternational Academy4971100398829552993981349210
10thM2Eeshika DadheechBloomfield Hills High School299110049772966494398144889
11thM5Megan O'GormanBloomfield Hills High School398299110062977495497144899
12thC1Rosa LeopardiHenry Ford II299110049772966496495154878
13thR3Prisha Grover29939829972966496497154898
14thJ1Penny PetersenMason County Central39839829982955497495164877
15thCC1Tricia BeckerSaline High School29929949682945
16thA1Eric YangInternational Academy110049539882935
16thT1Megan GrantManistee High School29929949582935
18thM1Uzair BandagiBloomfield Hills High School49739829992944
19thF2Sammy HaresWalled Lake Western497496110092934
19thGG1Elina ArboUtica Academy For International Studies49639829992934
21stM4Nathan GittlemanBloomfield Hills High School39849629992934
22ndA2Eve WashingtonInternational Academy110049649692924
23rdV1Reanna OrzechowskiAvondale398398497102933
24thJ2Margaret RobinsonMason County Central398398496102923
24thW1Jacob BrennerDivine Child High School299497496102923
26thAA2Rossner, GustavNovi496299495102903
27thP1Clark ArenbergDetroit Country Day497497398112922
28thR2Tuhin Chakraborty497496398112912
28thS1Hannah TannisWashtenaw International High School496497398112912
30thS5Christian IrvineWashtenaw International High School398497495112902
30thZ1Ava IulianelliLake Orion496496398112902
32ndF1Cosmin DeshmukhWalled Lake Western495496397112882
32ndN1Dan CaracheoGrand Rapids City496398494112882
34thA4Rohan GuptaInternational Academy497497495122891
34thS4Calvin SearsWashtenaw International High School496497496122891
36thS6DEZoe JacksonWashtenaw International High School495496497122881
37thS2Ezra RassoulWashtenaw International High School495495497122871
38thB1Terry McGuiganWalled Lake Northern495495496122861
39thF4Raghav BhatWalled Lake Western494495490122791

Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stG1Sophie DaraW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010110011005500182994972991379525
2ndA1Jennalise EllisInternational Academy11003983987296629929911494121100110011001479424
3rdK1Rachel DrogsGreenhills11001100110033001029911006499174963984951778821
4thM1Julia EisenshtadtBloomfield Hills High School2992992996297711002999496143984964962078618
5thM2Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills High School29929911005298839839811494124974953982278416
6thR1Nandita Gupta110011003985298849749513490104952994972378115
7thJ1Cynthia WurtzMason County Central398497110082955398398144919
8thAA1Prianka SubramanyamNovi497110029972966497497154908
9thLL1Rose LeeDetroit Country Day Middle School29949629982945496497164877
10thB1Sophia GriemertWalled Lake Northern49529939892924495496174836
10thS1Nadiya SharifWashtenaw International High School29939849692934495495174836
12thP1Aparna ReddyDetroit Country Day39849729992944496496174866
13thT1Sarah SheathelmManistee High School398398497102933
14thD2Lauren CarethersSkyline496299495102903
15thD1Anna DangSkyline497497398112922
16thL1ML DEJack HandzelBirmingham Covington School398494497112892
16thS2Sridula KallakuriWashtenaw International High School496398495112892
18thS3Henry FlieschermanWashtenaw International High School497497497122911
19thG2Caitlin McCoyW.E. Groves High School496495497122881
19thKK1Faith RandolphFather Gabriel Richard497495496122881
21stJ2Jonathon PetersenMason County Central495496496122871
21stJ3Becca TownsendMason County Central495496496122871
21stQ1Logan BeckerAnchor Bay496496495122871

Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM2It Shoulda Been YouBloomfield Hills High School299299110052988299110084971529911002991379525
2ndV1Sweeny ToddAvondale1100110029942999110029974981611002994971479424
3rdR1Into the Woods1100110039852988299398104951349649611001978719
4thM1CurtainsBloomfield Hills High School29929911005298839829910495134973983982078818
5thC1Beautiful the MusicalHenry Ford II110039839872966110011009496143984974962078718
6thC2Little Shop of HorrorsHenry Ford II3981100299629773983981249311
7thG1HerculesW.E. Groves High School29929939872966497497154908
7thW1Les MiserablesDivine Child High School398398110072966497497154908
9thA1The Beauty and the BeastInternational Academy39849729992944
10thB1Heathers the MusicalWalled Lake Northern497398497112922
11thL1MLThe Phantom TollboothBirmingham Covington School497497497122911
11thS1Legally BlondeWashtenaw International High School497497497122911

Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stH1Leah WarrenSeaholm1100110039852988110039894961411002994971679222
2ndG1Sophie ErlichW.E. Groves High School1100299299529883984971249311398110011001779121
3rdM5Grace WroldsenBloomfield Hills High School299299110052988110011007498164964974951978619
4thS1Sarah RazaWashtenaw International High School398110011005298849729911494122994953982078618
5thFF2DEEmma KretchmerThe Roeper School49739829992944299110012493114954962992278316
6thR2Dhruv Muralidhar2993982997296629939812493114973984962378415
7thA3Iman QureshiInternational Academy29911001100429994974961249211
8thS2Serena VarnerWashtenaw International High School1100299299529883984951249111
9thG2Jack GrossW.E. Groves High School3983981100729664952991349010
10thKK2Emily EatonFather Gabriel Richard497110029972966496497154898
11thJ1Hannah JaworskiMason County Central299496110072956496496154878
12thFF1Ben FisherThe Roeper School39829949792944495495174846
13thM4Jenny SheBloomfield Hills High School110049749792944494494174826
14thA2Jewel EvansInternational Academy49629939892934
14thT1Emily ThomasManistee High School496110049792934
16thM3Mara SabinBloomfield Hills High School110049749592924
17thJ2Natalie LinenfelserMason County Central398495398102913
17thKK1Anna VogelFather Gabriel Richard299497495102913
19thFF3Ellie MoskowitzThe Roeper School497398497112922
20thA1Eliana FinkelsteinInternational Academy497495398112902
20thR1Richard Li496398496112902
20thLL1MLNicholas KalkanisDetroit Country Day Middle School496496398112902
23rdM2Julia RussoBloomfield Hills High School398496495112892
24thF1Sarah BinghamWalled Lake Western496497497122901
25thB1Kylie PerritonWalled Lake Northern497496496122891
26thAA1Nistala, SaranyaNovi495497496122881
27thP1Brett ArenbergDetroit Country Day495495496122861
28thM1Shreya MallajosyulaBloomfield Hills High School494496495122851
29thD1Marina DauerSkyline495495494122841
30thLL2MLMaria CheriyanDetroit Country Day Middle School494494496122841
31stB3Nell ConnellyWalled Lake Northern495494495122841
31stB4Jericho DetherageWalled Lake Northern495495494122841

Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stP1Lee AlexanderDetroit Country Day11001100110033001011001100550018110011004971179727
2ndX1Samantha HubbertEastpointe11002991100429993982999496143982992991679222
3rdS1Maryam YounusWashtenaw International High School3981100299629774971100114941229939811001779121
4thA3Marcela ValdiviesoInternational Academy299110011004299929949510493134954973982178317
5thBB1Rachael TavanoRichmond High School1100110011003300104962999495144974954962178317
6thH1Eden HarfieldSeaholm299110029952988110049710495134964964962278316
7thQ1Amelia BontAnchor Bay2992991100529882994961149312
8thQ3Lexus ArducanAnchor Bay1100110011003300104964961149212
9thM4Maddie MoskusBloomfield Hills High School3982991100629773983981249311
10thF1David HollowellWalled Lake Western2992991100529884974971349210
11thG2Isaiah JohnsW.E. Groves High School1100398299629774953981349010
12thH2Ana DavisSeaholm110039829962977495495144879
13thS3DEDaisy MoreyWashtenaw International High School29929939872966
14thG1Emma SimonteW.E. Groves High School39829939882955
14thGG1AJ EspinozaUtica Academy For International Studies29949729982955
16thA4Harshit TewariInternational Academy110039849682945
17thFF1Maddy HarnerThe Roeper School398110049582935
18thM2Jamie BlatnikoffBloomfield Hills High School110049749792944
18thM5Grace SchilpBloomfield Hills High School39839839892944
18thQ2Sammy TabaczynskiAnchor Bay49729939892944
18thS2Taleah JohnsonWashtenaw International High School39829949792944
22ndJ1Cassandra HoldenMason County Central497110049692934
22ndZ2Brooke BabcockLake Orion29949639892934
24thF2Scott ShingletonWalled Lake Western398496398102923
24thP2Krishna KiruDetroit Country Day496497299102923
24thHH1MLPriya GhotaneWashtenaw International Middle Academy496497299102923
27thC1Hailei BenedictHenry Ford II299495497102913
28thKK1Daniel BischoffFather Gabriel Richard49440299101933
29thA2Bella HennemanInternational Academy497398497112922
29thM1Rita BarrBloomfield Hills High School497398497112922
31stQ5Amaya PapiezAnchor Bay497496398112912
32ndD2Rachel CarethersSkyline496496398112902
32ndFF2Kat MooreThe Roeper School497398495112902
34thHH2MLKayden HawkinsWashtenaw International Middle Academy398496495112892
35thD1Emma Davis-RodakSkyline496398494112882
36thZ1Kayleigh NawrockiLake Orion497497497122911
37thM3Hannah KellyBloomfield Hills High School496497496122891
38thA1Molly FlatoffInternational Academy497495496122881
38thK1Neha NavatheGreenhills496496496122881
38thL2MLMia LewisBirmingham Covington School495497496122881
41stL4MLZoeya JawadBirmingham Covington School496496495122871
41stQ4Chase ParksAnchor Bay495497495122871
43rdF3Lily BarkerWalled Lake Western495494497122861
43rdL1MLElle LaymanBirmingham Covington School495495496122861
43rdAA1Nagra, VismaadNovi496495495122861
46thB1Hannah LaMayWalled Lake Northern495496494122851
46thJ2Zoe TowneMason County Central495495495122851
46thJ3Jennie GolaszewskiMason County Central495495495122851
49thL3MLJordyn DenhamBirmingham Covington School4040401201

Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Spencer HaishaInternational Academy1100110011003300102991100649917110039811001179727
2ndFF1DEEmma KretchmerThe Roeper School1100110011003300101100110055001839811004971379525
3rdM1Mycah ButlerBloomfield Hills High School110029911004299911002997498164944964941978219
4thM4Sydney StearnsBloomfield Hills High School299110011004299929949610494134972994972078718
5thG1Ashley StewartW.E. Groves High School398110011005298849749713492102994972992178717
6thM2Lia FormanBloomfield Hills High School11002992995298849629911493124964953982278216
7thF1Laya SilvermanWalled Lake Western29911004977296639839813492104954944962577713
8thG2Mia ErsherW.E. Groves High School110029949772966398494144889
9thAA1Joshi, JyotsnaNovi49729939892944494398164867
9thBB1Anna MaxwellRichmond High School29949429982925497497164867
11thK2Karsyn KazyakGreenhills39839839892944495495174846
12thJ1Faith DygaMason County Central39849729992944496495174856
12thL2MLAdam MeskouriBirmingham Covington School39829949792944495496174856
14thLL1MLSabrina CarsonDetroit Country Day Middle School49539829992924
15thT1Morgan HaywoodManistee High School398497398102933
16thA2Julie SheldonInternational Academy299496497102923
17thC1Cas AndruszHenry Ford II495398398102913
18thD1Floria TsuiSkyline299495496102903
18thLL2MLTess McNultyDetroit Country Day Middle School495496299102903
20thF4Era ResuliWalled Lake Western496397497112902
21stL1MLArya GoelBirmingham Covington School497494398112892
21stBB2Ashley AndersonRichmond High School495398496112892
23rdA4Caitlin UkpongInternational Academy497496496122891
23rdF5Brenna MontryWalled Lake Western497496496122891
25thS1DEZoe JacksonWashtenaw International High School496497495122881
26thA3Zainab SuhrawardyInternational Academy496496495122871
26thZ1Hannah PerryLake Orion497495495122871
26thAA2Gubbi, SahanaNovi496495496122871
29thM3Eli RubinBloomfield Hills High School494495497122861
30thP1Melissa BeyrandDetroit Country Day496497492122851
31stF2Bailey WillsWalled Lake Western495494494122831
31stK1Jacob KauppiGreenhills494494495122831
31stKK1Renee ThompsonFather Gabriel Richard494495494122831

Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stZ1Eldon PearsonLake Orion11001100398529881100110074981629929911001279626
2ndM5Tori WeingartenBloomfield Hills High School299299110052988110011007498163984972991679222
3rdM4Lily SwansonBloomfield Hills High School110011002994299939829994961411003984971779121
4thK1Nina FarahanchiGreenhills29929929962977299299104951349611004951978619
5thG1Cassie DelgadoW.E. Groves High School110029911004299939849511492124974964962378115
6thF1Evan ZiegelmanWalled Lake Western29949711007296649729913492104954953982478014
7thA1Finnley MacKillopInternational Academy398110039872966398497144919
8thP1Sonali ReddyDetroit Country Day49739829992944497497174886
9thA2Zach RobertsInternational Academy398398496102923496398174866
10thJ1Kayla BerringerMason County Central398497497112922496495194834
10thM1Ishan GoelBloomfield Hills High School497398497112922496495194834
12thM3Salih SalihBloomfield Hills High School490496398112842495496194754
13thP2Matthew ZhangDetroit Country Day496497497122901
14thJ2Alex GordonMason County Central495496496122871
15thA3Stephen BojanowskiInternational Academy495495496122861
15thS1Willow Krupin-CarterWashtenaw International High School496495495122861
17thM2Roberto RiesgoBloomfield Hills High School485496495122761

Sales 9/10

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stG1Maddy HardeyW.E. Groves High School1100110049762977110049711494121100110011001479424
2ndG2Lauren EmerickW.E. Groves High School29929911005298811002998497152994962991679122
3rdM3Shahrazad LouisBloomfield Hills High School110011002994299939811008497154972993981779121
4thM4Daniella SultaniBloomfield Hills High School39729911006296729939811493123983984972178617
5thM1Lexie FinklesteinBloomfield Hills High School110011002994299929949610494134954974962278216
6thM5Jack WanderBloomfield Hills High School29929939872966496110012492114964954952477814
7thL2MLAllyson WeberBirmingham Covington School29939849792944497299154908
8thR1Sonia Ahmed398495110082935398495154868
9thB1Grace GarmoWalled Lake Northern49539829992924496496174846
10thL1MLIzzie DuzanBirmingham Covington School398497497112922497398184875
11thB2Macy HannanWalled Lake Northern497496398112912495497194834
12thX1Brian HoweEastpointe496497398112912495495194814
13thM2Sarah KenkelBloomfield Hills High School495398496112892
14thP1Anjul BhanguDetroit Country Day497497496122901
15thJ1Amber ForbesMason County Central496496495122871
16thJ2Alexandrea RootMason County Central495496495122861
17thS1Jacen DixonWashtenaw International High School495492496122831

Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM3Debra MoriatisBloomfield Hills High School110011003985298811001100749816110011003981279626
2ndP1Alicia WangDetroit Country Day299110011004299949629910494134962992991878820
3rdM2Jenny FealkBloomfield Hills High School299398110062977110011008497153983984951878820
4thN1Rose GersonGrand Rapids City1100110029942999398398104951349749511001978719
5thG2Scott LockwoodW.E. Groves High School497110011006297729939811494122994974962178617
6thS1Katie BertcherWashtenaw International High School110029911004299939849711494124954964972378215
7thK2Aaron SanduGreenhills1100110011003300104944941148812
8thF1Clare FitzpatrickWalled Lake Western1100299299529882994961149312
9thGG1Adam SmolinskiUtica Academy For International Studies1100398299629774952991249111
10thM4Juhi ParekhBloomfield Hills High School2991100299529884974961349110
11thQ1Ricky PalombitAnchor Bay1100110049662967495495144869
12thW2Nathan GarayDivine Child High School497299110072966496495154878
13thBB1Haley FortunaRichmond High School299497110072966497497154908
14thK1Ryan PerryGreenhills29929949782955
14thGG2Brendan ValentineUtica Academy For International Studies29939839882955
14thKK1Maria DiFrancoFather Gabriel Richard39829939882955
17thFF1Emma WineThe Roeper School39849729992944
18thM1Ishani ChampatiBloomfield Hills High School39849629992934
19thG1Victoria LurzW.E. Groves High School39849529992924
20thA3Lily KirkmanInternational Academy497299497102933
21stL2MLAnia UziebloBirmingham Covington School398398496102923
22ndR1Rebecca Prater299496497102923
23rdC1Avery KohlerHenry Ford II398496398102923
23rdZ1Megan GibbLake Orion496398398102923
25thM5Sophie SherbinBloomfield Hills High School495299497102913
26thA1Charisse McComasInternational Academy497497398112922
27thC2Olivia MaiuriHenry Ford II496497398112912
27thJ1Katelyn CarrMason County Central496398497112912
29thL4MLAli ChapnickBirmingham Covington School496398496112902
30thA2Micaeyla ConnellyInternational Academy398496495112892
31stL1MLErika YeeBirmingham Covington School497497497122911
32ndF3Madi WaltherWalled Lake Western497497496122901
33rdF2Vrenanda SavayaWalled Lake Western496496496122881
33rdF4Ian MillsWalled Lake Western496495497122881
33rdJ2Robert FlorianMason County Central496497495122881
36thB1Grace LaDouceurWalled Lake Northern497495495122871
36thL5MLSydney LaDueBirmingham Covington School495496496122871
38thB2Payten MukavetzWalled Lake Northern495495496122861

Declamation

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stLL1MLAvi DesaiDetroit Country Day Middle School110011001100330010
2ndL1MLShin Be FelsnerBirmingham Covington School29949729982955
3rdL3MLSullivan PatelBirmingham Covington School49729939892944
4thL2MLSteven WhittedBirmingham Covington School398398497102933

ML Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stL1ML DEJack HandzelBirmingham Covington School3981100110052988
2ndLL1MLAbhinav ReddyDetroit Country Day Middle School110029939862977
3rdL2MLPerry JohnsonBirmingham Covington School29949729982955
4thJJ1MLJosh AndradeDetroit Edison Academy496398497112912
5thDD1MLMiakyla MisiakSaline Middle497496496122891
6thDD2MLPaige HaddasSaline Middle40495495121901

ML Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stL2MLVivian YeeBirmingham Covington School110011001100330010
2ndHH1MLAyaan JilaniWashtenaw International Middle Academy29929929962977
3rdJJ1MLAyana ChauvinDetroit Edison Academy396398497102913
4thL1MLTrisha CheongBirmingham Covington School495496398112892
5thJJ2MLSade AllenDetroit Edison Academy494497496122871