1 100

2 99

3 98

4 97

Loading

MSCI 2017 Spring IE Festival
Novi High School
March 11th, 2017

Data loaded on December 9th, 2018 at 3:06:34 PM


Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stG1Sahil HanumoluDetroit Country Day398110029962977
2ndD1Evan KanjiGreenhills1100110049662967
3rdB1Tommy ShermanBloomfield Hills High School110029949772966
4thA3Keerthi MorisettyWalled Lake Western29949729982955
4thS1Dhruv ThakkarInternational Academy East29939839882955
6thA2Cam DaytonWalled Lake Western49729939892944
6thW1Sydney SailorWalled Lake Northern497497110092944
8thC2Quinn TeevansWashtenaw International High School495495110092904
9thA1Raul RangelWalled Lake Western398398496102923
10thHH1Malcolm, RobSkyline496496497122891
11thC1Affan KarimWashtenaw International High School496496495122871

Novice Dramatic

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Mia ErsherW.E. Groves High School11001100110033001011001100550018110011003981079828
2ndF2Griffin KozlowW.E. Groves High School1100110049762977299110094961449739811001779121
3rdV1Callie SmithJohn Glenn11002992995298839839811494123982994962078718
4thC2Tyler LeeWashtenaw International High School49729929982955110029911494122994964942178317
5thA1Abbey PhillipsonWalled Lake Western11002993986297729929910495134954954952278016
6thB1David AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School49629911007295639839813491104964972992378315
7thB2Brooke LadyBloomfield Hills High School1100299299529884954971349010
8thD3Melissa LoCiceroGreenhills39811001100529884954951348810
9thA3Avdan BlochWalled Lake Western299110039862977497496144909
10thP1Michael KlaveGrass Lake299497110072966497496154898
11thQQ1Alex CalderwoodThe Roeper School29949729982955496497164887
12thD2Nadia ShariffGreenhills398497110082955496495164867
13thA2Emma BevierWalled Lake Western29949739892944
13thDD2Emily NichterRichmond High School29939849792944
15thQ2Azatai AbylbekkyzyLeslie High School39849629992934
16thDD1Daniel SeguinRichmond High School497110049592924
17thD1Joey PintoGreenhills398398497102933
17thQ1Kyle WeinsteinLeslie High School398398497102933
19thA4Noah VeenstraWalled Lake Western496398398102923
20thH1Thomas DylewskiFather Gabriel Richard497398496112912
20thP2Makenzie MolnarGrass Lake496497398112912
22ndG1Val SelektorDetroit Country Day497496496122891
23rdK1Abby GranthamLake Orion495496497122881
24thA5Kevin LeeWalled Lake Western496496495122871
24thK2Randall BakerLake Orion497495495122871
24thQQ2Gianni MiliottoThe Roeper School496495496122871
27thX1Nathan CliftonAvondale495495496122861
27thY1Jay RichardsonDexter495496495122861

Novice Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stX1Javier/MillerAvondale1100110029942999110011001100759921
2ndD1Krajcik/EllsworthGreenhills2992991100529884972994971559113
3rdL1Ligorotis/SiladkeHenry Ford II398398398929442993983981758911
4thL2Lage/MaciolekHenry Ford II495497497122891398496299215827
5thD2Applegate/MoyaGreenhills497496496122891495497496245774
6thH1Sarah Jana and Annie HenselerFather Gabriel Richard496494494122841496495494245694
7thQ1Orrin/WiltseLeslie High School494495495122841494494495245674

Novice Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM1Fan, AshleyNovi299110011004299911003984961259316
2ndQ1Quinn McCrumLeslie High School11003972996296729949611001359115
3rdJ1Yunji KimDivine Child High School2992991100529884974972991559113
4thEE1Tatum KreindlerSeaholm11001100398529884962994971559013
5thT1Paul HannaUtica Academy For International Studies49739839810293339811003981758911
6thH1Ignatius IreetaFather Gabriel Richard39849529992924494495494215757
7thP2Phoebe MillerGrass Lake497299497102933495494495225776
8thB1Brody MayorasBloomfield Hills High School398497496112912
9thP1Sean CottrellGrass Lake496496497122891

Novice Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stS1Rohit ChakravartyInternational Academy East1100110011003300102992991100859820
2ndQQ1Avery LongThe Roeper School497299110072966110011004961359215
3rdK1Ava IulianelliLake Orion398398398929443983983981858810
4thY1Rose ReillyDexter496110049792934497496299195859
5thM1Shah, DhairyaNovi110039849782955495495495205808
6thB1Eeshika DadeechBloomfield Hills High School29949639892934496497497215837
7thZ1Doreen PangSaline High School39829949592924
8thC2Christian IrvineWashtenaw International High School496497299102923
9thC1Hannah TannisWashtenaw International High School299496496102913
9thJ1Josh DePaulisDivine Child High School497495299102913
11thC3Ursula BruxvoortWashtenaw International High School495495496122861

Novice Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Samantha DyeDivine Child High School29911001100429993981100849715110049711001479424
2ndG1Aparna ReddyDetroit Country Day11001100299429992993989496143983982991779121
3rdD1Alan ZhuGreenhills398299110062977110029994961449711003981779121
4thK1Katelyn DarbyshireLake Orion398110039872966398110011494122992994971978919
5thD2Euna LeeGreenhills110029911004299911002997498164954964961978519
6thF1Harvey ReevesW.E. Groves High School11002992995298829949711494124964954952378015
7thG2Rosalie FangDetroit Country Day29939829972966496398144909
8thC2Elias ChristodoulosWashtenaw International High School29939849692934497495174856
9thG3Nikhil MantenaDetroit Country Day398398496102923496497184855
10thC1Sridula KallakuriWashtenaw International High School497497398112922495496194834
11thS1Bhavani IyerInternational Academy East496496398112902497495194824
12thA1Daniela BathaWalled Lake Western497497497122911495496204823
13thP1Samantha RichardsonGrass Lake497497496122901
14thW1Alexandra KnightWalled Lake Northern496496497122891
14thAA1Jamila SmithEastpointe496496497122891

Novice Multiple

Tabulation not available


Novice Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stB1Jenny SheBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330010110011001100660022
2ndR1Jenna DochertyAnchor Bay299299299629772992992991259416
3rdK1Rendia SmithLake Orion29911001100429993983983981359315
4thQ1Amiah VickersLeslie High School110039739872956496495495195819
5thBB1Caitlynn DuncanIonia39829929972966494494494195789
6thS1Shikha LakhaniInternational Academy East39839839892944497497497215857
7thP1Jordan Connor GrimmGrass Lake39739739792914495496496215787

Novice Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Isaiah JohnsW.E. Groves High School3983982998295511002991149412497110011001779121
2ndL1Rori CummingsHenry Ford II1100110029942999299494104921311004963981878620
3rdDD1Rachael TavanoRichmond High School299110011004299949739811494123983982991978919
4thB1Grace SchilpBloomfield Hills High School110049611006296729911009495144962994961978619
5thV1Brett FallisJohn Glenn110029949772966110029910495132994974972078818
6thLL1Azaariah MattinglyPowers Catholic299110011004299939849511492124944954952377615
7thHH1Ayanna BellSkyline3982993988295549511001349010
8thG2Destiny AgomuohDetroit Country Day39839839892944398497164897
9thR1Zaria EwingAnchor Bay497497299102933497497184875
10thK1Brooke BabcockLake Orion497398495112902496398184845
11thJJ1Jane WaltersBay City Central299496496102913496496184835
12thJ1Sarah GrawburgDivine Child High School496299497102923495495184825
13thG1Krishna KiruDetroit Country Day497495398112902494496194804
14thV2Isiah PfundJohn Glenn495497497122891
15thS2Rithvik PennepalliInternational Academy East496497495122881
16thA1Princess JonesWalled Lake Western496494496122861
17thC1Areesha HasanWashtenaw International High School495496494122851
17thW1Hannah LaMayWalled Lake Northern494495496122851
19thS1Akash DantuluriInternational Academy East494495495122841
20thA2Lily BarkerWalled Lake Western495494494122831

Novice Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stEE1Abby NelsonSeaholm1100299110042999299110074981629911003981379525
2ndA2Era ResuliWalled Lake Western2991100110042999110039884971549529911001579123
3rdDD1Anna MaxwellRichmond High School299110029952988299497114941211004974972078818
4thG1Niki MovvaDetroit Country Day398110039872966110039811494124973984952278416
5thBB1Anita VelascoIonia110039811005298849749613491104964962992378215
6thA5Toni GreenWalled Lake Western398496299929343982991449093984954962577913
7thA3Brenna MontryWalled Lake Western110049529972946398495144879
8thD1Karsyn KazyakGreenhills2994974971029334971100154908
9thQ1Taylor LoseyLeslie High School39829949692934496299154888
10thAA2Jayla GrangerEastpointe497299494102903496497184835
11thC1William WolleyWashtenaw International High School497398495112902495496194814
12thA1Mariana CastilloWalled Lake Western495497398112902495495194804
13thD2Jacob KauppiGreenhills496495398112892
14thY1Isabella FranklinDexter494398496112882
15thA4Bailey WillsWalled Lake Western497496496122891
15thG2Julia RiefDetroit Country Day495497497122891
17thH1Faith RandolphFather Gabriel Richard495495497122871
17thS1Nahush KeshavInternational Academy East496496495122871
19thQQ1Ben StafeilThe Roeper School496494495122851

Novice Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stB1Lexie FinkelsteinBloomfield Hills High School110029911004299929929984971549729911001579323
2ndF1Lauren EmerickW.E. Groves High School1100110011003300103982998497153984973981879020
3rdJ2Jana RidaDivine Child High School299398398829551100496134911011004962992078618
4thB2Ishan GoelBloomfield Hills High School39839829982955299110011494122993984952078618
5thB5Daniella SultaniBloomfield Hills High School1100110029942999496398114931249611004962078518
6thJ1Lauren GrawburgDivine Child High School29939829972966110011009496144954954972178317
7thA1Gabby MifsudWalled Lake Western497299110072966497497154908
8thD2Maya VijanGreenhills29929949682945496398154888
9thM2Subrahmanyam, NehaNovi497110049692934398495164867
10thD1Lawrence BitzerGreenhills398496497112912497497194854
11thD3Aryan SethGreenhills496497398112912495496194824
12thM1Chhabra, KashikaNovi496497398112912495495194814
13thK1Mackenzie HarwoodLake Orion398495497112902
14thA2Jared BlochWalled Lake Western497497497122911
15thC1Jacen DixonWashtenaw International High School496495495122861
15thQ1Jack CasperLeslie High School495495496122861
15thAA1Brian HoweEastpointe495496495122861
15thLL1Aerin PertlerPowers Catholic495496495122861

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stDD1Haley FortunaRichmond High School398299110062977110011008497152992993981579323
2ndQQ2Emma WineThe Roeper School1100397299629673984951348910110011002991778821
3rdJ1Amal ElsalehDivine Child High School1100110049762977299299104951339839811001779121
4thH1Maria DiFrancoFather Gabriel Richard11003981100529882992999496144954944942177917
5thR1Taylor HaddonAnchor Bay398110039872966110039811494124944964972378115
6thA1Madi WaltherWalled Lake Western2991100496729564963981448994974974952677812
7thKK1Maddy WelchSt. Johns2994953989292449711001448994964954962677612
8thA2Gannon ScheerWalled Lake Western39829839882945495497164867
8thG1Shreya ChalasaniDetroit Country Day49729929982955495496164867
10thY1Annie SpidelDexter494497110092914390497164787
11thQQ1Kristian LaVequeThe Roeper School497497299102933497495184855
12thP1Eleanor DurkeeGrass Lake299496497102923496496184845
13thL1Olivia MaiuriHenry Ford II496398497112912
14thJJ1Awnah DoddBay City Central497496495122881
15thH2Piper DaleidenFather Gabriel Richard496495496122871
16thD1Ina ShahGreenhills495496495122861
17thC1Shems Al-HelealWashtenaw International High School495494496122851
17thC2Luke SwansonWashtenaw International High School495495495122851
19thCC1Nicoline BradfordPlymouth Canton Educational Park496494494122841

Open Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Nina WnukDivine Child High School2991100398629772992991049513110029911001479424
2ndG2Riya DesaiDetroit Country Day3982991100629771100110084971539811004961679122
3rdF1Ben IversonW.E. Groves High School110011002994299949639811493122993982991878920
4thB2Jack WroldsenBloomfield Hills High School2993983988295529929912493114974973982378515
5thB1Caitlin FinertyBloomfield Hills High School398110049782955497110013492104964964972578113
6thA1Sophia LadaWalled Lake Western11002994977296639839813492104954954952577713
7thQQ1Phoenix BienemanThe Roeper School1100497110062977497497144919
8thA2Peter FargoWalled Lake Western2994974961029231100495154878
9thG1Rithik AggarwalDetroit Country Day49629939892934398497164887
10thD1Madeline ParksGreenhills497398110082955495496164867
11thW1Areeba MaysunWalled Lake Northern39849629992934495495174836
12thM2Zahir, RaisaNovi497496299102923496496184845
13thD2Lexie StreicherGreenhills496397497112902
14thBB1Maria EnglandIonia497496496122891
15thCC1Dominick DettorePlymouth Canton Educational Park496495495122861

Open Dramatic

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Halle TilottiW.E. Groves High School11001100110033001011001100550018110011001100880030
2ndB5Jiana AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School497110011006297729939811494122992993981879020
3rdB1Adrian AshtariBloomfield Hills High School398110049682945497110013491103983982992178617
4thL1Cammie FisherHenry Ford II29929911005298839829910495134974954952278216
5thB2Parker HaishaBloomfield Hills High School2992992996297739829911494124954974972378315
6thF2Lexy SchusterbrownW.E. Groves High School29929929962977110049611493124964964962378115
7thB3Ketan RevankarBloomfield Hills High School110029939862977495497144899
7thD2Miguel Ceballo CountrymanGreenhills110049549792924299398144899
9thEE1Sarah EvansSeaholm299496110072956496495154868
10thB4Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills High School110049749692934495496174846
11thR1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay497110049592924496495174836
12thT1Carmella BoykinUtica Academy For International Studies398497398102933497497184875
13thA1Peyton NaragonWalled Lake Western496497299102923
13thQQ1Leora BernardThe Roeper School496398398102923
13thQQ3Leah TrunskyThe Roeper School398398496102923
16thC1Justin GreenWashtenaw International High School494497299102903
17thC2Daisy MoreyWashtenaw International High School497398496112912
18thQ1Emma WilkinsonLeslie High School497398495112902
19thL2Lyndsey MaiuriHenry Ford II496495398112892
20thQQ2Jonathon BorjaThe Roeper School398495494112872
21stD1Maya BehrendGreenhills496496497122891
22ndR2Allie FarmerAnchor Bay495496497122881
23rdH1Natalie WalterFather Gabriel Richard495495497122871
24thP1Solomon AndersonGrass Lake495496495122861
25thA3Hunter MontryWalled Lake Western495494494122831
26thA2Jowan RashidWalled Lake Western494492495122811

Open Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF2Larson/RossW.E. Groves High School11001100398529883982991049513110011002991479424
2ndB3Kenum/OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330010110011005500183983983981479424
3rdB1Bello/VithalaBloomfield Hills High School1100299110042999495497124911129929911001778921
4thA1Kramer/Scott-PryszmontWalled Lake Western398110011005298839811009496144974964942178317
5thF1Hardy/LernerW.E. Groves High School29939829972966110029910495134964974972278516
6thA2Kenrick/BerishajWalled Lake Western11003984978295529939813492104954954952577713
7thR1Allen/ParksAnchor Bay29929939872966497497154908
8thH1Grace and Christen SchoenleFather Gabriel Richard29949729982955496398154898
8thX1Gwilt/BuikemaAvondale398110039872966497496154898
10thY1Sebastien Butler/Jeremy FrazeeDexter49729939892944299495154888
11thT1Rzeppa/GougeonUtica Academy For International Studies29949629982945496496164867
12thD1Shankar/BuchmullerGreenhills49729929982955495495164857
13thB2Haney/HennimanBloomfield Hills High School496497110092934
14thA3Sepulveda/SepulvedaWalled Lake Western497398497112922
14thC2Peterson/SwansonWashtenaw International High School398497497112922
14thV1Ethan Bach/Scott LaMontJohn Glenn398497497112922
17thD2Ruwende/MistryGreenhills497398496112912
18thR2Laethem/SapeAnchor Bay496496496122881

Open Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Olivia ReevesW.E. Groves High School39811001100529881100110074981611002994961479324
2ndC2Alex DrainWashtenaw International High School299299110052988110039894961449539811001778921
3rdH1Grace StierFather Gabriel Richard2992992996297739829911494122994973982078818
4thF2Chance StephensonW.E. Groves High School110049711006297729911009496143984954972078618
5thZ1Melinda McCabeSaline High School110039829962977496398134911049611004952278216
6thB1Riya DoshiBloomfield Hills High School110011004976297729949512491114974962992278316
7thJ1Anna DePaulisDivine Child High School497110039882955495299144899
8thB2Brendan TildsBloomfield Hills High School49639829992934497497174876
8thG1Gurliv ChahalDetroit Country Day299497497102933398496174876
10thT1Pragya ThakurUtica Academy For International Studies49729939892944496496174866
11thM1Wei, KatherineNovi398496398102923495495184825
12thT2Patrick PekUtica Academy For International Studies496398496112902497497194844
13thHH1Avery LumengSkyline398495496112892
14thZ2Kathryn FrankoSaline High School497497495122891
15thY2Zane AridiDexter495496497122881
16thC1Andrew ReddingWashtenaw International High School496495496122871
17thY1Tavan ZadehDexter495496490122811

Open Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Kendall HallW.E. Groves High School1100299110042999497110094961411003982991579323
2ndQQ2Rishabh IyerThe Roeper School1100497110062977299398114941249549511002078418
3rdL1Rosa LeopardiHenry Ford II2992992996297739849613491103982993982178617
4thB1Leah Louis-FerdinandBloomfield Hills High School1100398110052988497398124931149611004972178617
5thB3Anish TamhaneyBloomfield Hills High School29939839882955110029911494122994964952178417
6thJ1Jacob BrennerDivine Child High School494110011006294729911009493144974974962178317
7thF2Zach HeatonW.E. Groves High School2991100299529884954971349010
7thT1Joana LepuriUtica Academy For International Studies3972993988294511004961349010
9thH1Colleen HammondFather Gabriel Richard110049729972966398495144899
10thQQ1Joe AllenThe Roeper School29939849792944496299154898
11thT2Elina ArboUtica Academy For International Studies497110039882955496497164887
12thA3Cosmin DeshmukhWalled Lake Western496110049692924495495174826
13thB2Megan O'GormanBloomfield Hills High School496497299102923
13thM1Randhawa, SimranNovi496299497102923
15thC1Justin ZhangWashtenaw International High School495398398102913
16thA2Molly KilgoreWalled Lake Western398496496112902
17thB4Nathan GittlemanBloomfield Hills High School398495496112892
18thX1Reanna OrzechowskiAvondale397496495112882
19thA1Sammy HaresWalled Lake Western496497497122901
20thC2Cooper SilhanekWashtenaw International High School495496497122881
20thCC1Sebastien OstertagPlymouth Canton Educational Park497495496122881
22ndL2Justin MettiHenry Ford II495496495122861

Open Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stC1Nadiya SharifWashtenaw International High School1100110011003300103983989496141100110011001279626
2ndF1Sophie DaraW.E. Groves High School29911002995298811002998497152993982991579323
3rdJ1Tai RobinsonDivine Child High School39829911006297711002999496143982994961878920
4thB2Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills High School110039811005298829911008497154974974972078818
5thD1Rachel DrogsGreenhills110029929952988496110010494134954953982178217
6thB1Julia EisenshtadtBloomfield Hills High School29911002995298849549713490104964964952577713
7thW1Grace LudwiczakWalled Lake Northern299497497102933398398164897
8thQ1Solina RoblesLeslie High School497496398112912299496174866
9thA1Haley PowellWalled Lake Western398496398102923496497184855
10thX2Chris LawsonAvondale398398496102923497495184845
11thD2Alex SchneiderGreenhills496299497102923495495184825
12thZ1Kienna QinSaline High School496497398112912497496194844
13thX1Poem HarrisonAvondale495398496112892
14thAA1Paszionique KellyEastpointe496497497122901
15thW2Sophia GriemertWalled Lake Northern497496496122891
16thBB1Kaitlyn HickokIonia497495495122871
17thA2Sam ZiegelmanWalled Lake Western495495495122851

Open Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stB2It Shoulda Been YouBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330010110029964991711002992991179727
2ndX1Sweeny ToddAvondale110011001100330010299110064991739811004971479424
3rdB1CurtainsBloomfield Hills High School3981100299629771100398104951329939811001679222
4thD2WickedGreenhills29929911005298829911008497154974973981978919
5thD1Next To NormalGreenhills299299299629774972991249311
6thF1The Jungle BookW.E. Groves High School110039839872966497398144919
6thL2Little Shop of HorrorsHenry Ford II39829929972966398497144919
8thJJ1HeathersBay City Central29939839882955398497154908
9thC1Legally BlondeWashtenaw International High School398497497112922
9thF2HerculesW.E. Groves High School497398497112922
9thL1Beautiful the MusicalHenry Ford II497497398112922
12thJ1The Wizard of OzDivine Child High School497497496122901
13thC2GypsyWashtenaw International High School496496497122891

Open Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF2Sophie ErlichW.E. Groves High School2991100110042999299398949614110011004971579323
2ndJ2Margaret SkubikDivine Child High School1100110029942999299110074981639849611001579223
3rdEE1Leah WarrenSeaholm299110011004299911003988497154972993981779121
4thH1Patrick MitchellFather Gabriel Richard29929911005298839829910495132994972991879020
5thB1Mara SabinBloomfield Hills High School1100497110062977495110011492124963984962278216
6thJ1S. JenningsDivine Child High School497398110082955110049613491104954954952577613
7thB4Grace WroldsenBloomfield Hills High School39829939882955497299144919
7thF1Jack GrossW.E. Groves High School398110039872966398497144919
9thQQ2Ellie MoskowitzThe Roeper School110049729972966496495154878
10thC1Serena VarnerWashtenaw International High School49729929982955497497164897
11thH2Reem FarjoFather Gabriel Richard49729929982955495496164867
12thD1Hailey MandelGreenhills29949629982945496495164857
13thEE2Sarah RooneySeaholm110039849582935
14thA3Evan BaumanWalled Lake Western39839839892944
14thD2Libby ReevesGreenhills29949739892944
16thM1Nistala, SaranyaNovi496110049792934
16thHH2Muhammed TijaniSkyline110049649792934
18thH3Anna VogelFather Gabriel Richard398398496102923
19thHH1Marina DauerSkyline496299496102913
20thA4Sachi AroraWalled Lake Western398497497112922
21stH4Emily EatonFather Gabriel Richard496398496112902
22ndA1Brigid FitzpatrickWalled Lake Western495496398112892
23rdB2Julia RussoBloomfield Hills High School497497497122911
24thQQ1Ben FisherThe Roeper School497496496122891
25thA2Sarah BinghamWalled Lake Western496496496122881
26thW1Kylie PerritonWalled Lake Northern496495495122861

Open Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stB3Joseph DevineBloomfield Hills High School1100398110052988
1stB4Madeline MoskusBloomfield Hills High School1100398110052988
3rdA2Maya BanksWalled Lake Western29929929962977
3rdQ1Danielle HookLeslie High School4971100110062977
5thB1Rita BarrBloomfield Hills High School299110049772966
6thB2Jamie BlatnikoffBloomfield Hills High School110029949672956
7thA1David HollowellWalled Lake Western49729929982955
7thF1Emma SimonteW.E. Groves High School497110039882955
9thQQ2Kat MooreThe Roeper School29949739892944
10thA3Anthony GainesWalled Lake Western39849629992934
11thK1Kayleigh NawrockiLake Orion398398496102923
12thR2Sammy TabaczynskiAnchor Bay495497398112902
13thH1Daniel BischoffFather Gabriel Richard398496495112892
14thQQ1Maddy HarnerThe Roeper School495497497122891
15thBB1Mary VoetIonia495496496122871
16thC1Malori SalamangoWashtenaw International High School496495495122861
16thY1Jake DelisleDexter496495495122861
16thGG1Bailey BrasseurHeritage High School494495497122861

Open Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF2Victoria LurzW.E. Groves High School110011004976297749711001149412110049711001779121
2ndQQ1Nathan MoskowitzThe Roeper School299299110052988110049610494132993982991779021
3rdF1Ashley StewartW.E. Groves High School1100110029942999299497104951339811004961878920
4thP1Morgan BellGrass Lake496110011006296749729912492114952994952278116
5thB2Sydney StearnsBloomfield Hills High School11004973988295529929912493114974953982378315
6thV1Betsy MillerJohn Glenn3984971100829554963981548984964964972777811
7thZ1Stefania GonzalezSaline High School2994964971029231100496154888
8thB1Lia FormanBloomfield Hills High School4963983981029234951100154878
9thL1Cas AndruszHenry Ford II497299496102923398398164887
10thA1Laya SilvermanWalled Lake Western497398398102933398495174866
11thM1Joshi, JyotsnaNovi39849529992924495497174846
12thV2Sierra WilliamsJohn Glenn497496299102923496495184835
13thG1Melissa BeyrandDetroit Country Day398398495102913
13thK1Hannah PerryLake Orion299497495102913
15thC1Nicky AndrewsWashtenaw International High School495299494102883
16thD1Gigi GalassoGreenhills496496496122881
17thC2Zoe JacksonWashtenaw International High School495495497122871
18thH1Renee ThompsonFather Gabriel Richard495495495122851
19thG2Helen XuDetroit Country Day494494496122841

Open Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF1Casey SherwoodW.E. Groves High School299299299629771100110084971549729911001579323
2ndZ1Kathryn YousifSaline High School110011001100330010398497104951339811003981779121
3rdF2Maddy HardeyW.E. Groves High School1100110039852988398299104951311003984951878820
4thF3Cassie DelgadoW.E. Groves High School299110039862977110039810495132994972991879020
5thA1Sydney AndersonWalled Lake Western49739811008295529939813492104964954972578013
6thJ1Victoria CiavagliaDivine Child High School398398497102933299110013492104954964962577913
7thB2Lilly SwansonBloomfield Hills High School1100497299729664962991349110
8thD1Nina FarahanchiGreenhills29929929962977497497144919
9thB1Shahrazad LouisBloomfield Hills High School39829939882955496496164877
9thJ2Kaitlyn O'GradyDivine Child High School398497110082955497495164877
11thA2Evan ZiegelmanWalled Lake Western496398496112902495495194804
12thB3Jack WanderBloomfield Hills High School497496497122901495496204813
13thK1Eldon PearsonLake Orion496496497122891
14thB4Tori WeingartenBloomfield Hills High School497495496122881
15thG2Sonali ReddyDetroit Country Day495497495122871
16thC1Willow Krupin-CarterWashtenaw International High School495495496122861
16thG1Anjul BhanguDetroit Country Day496495495122861

Open Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stV1Laurel HammisJohn Glenn299299398729663983981349210110011004941978619
2ndB4Sophie SherbinBloomfield Hills High School398110029962977299496124921129949511001978619
3rdF2Scott LockwoodW.E. Groves High School299110011004299949529910493134943982991978419
4thB2Jenny FealkBloomfield Hills High School110029911004299911002997498164934964951978219
5thA1Clare FitzpatrickWalled Lake Western11004974969293449611001448994922993982377815
6thC1Katie BertcherWashtenaw International High School49739829992944299110012493113974974972378415
7thK1Talia SummervilleLake Orion110011004976297739839812493114954944962477814
8thH1Hannah LangFather Gabriel Richard299496398929341100494144879
9thQ1Molly RoblesLeslie High School110049729972966495496154878
10thG1Madison CopleyDetroit Country Day49729929982955497495164877
11thF1Paige StearnW.E. Groves High School398496110082945497495164867
12thK2Megan GibbLake Orion29939849692934495497174856
13thA3Ian MillsWalled Lake Western496110049792934494497174846
14thT1Brendan ValentineUtica Academy For International Studies496497110092934496494174836
15thH2Michelle JonikFather Gabriel Richard398398496102923
15thL1Avery KohlerHenry Ford II497299496102923
17thA2Vrenanda SavayaWalled Lake Western495398398102913
17thB3Juhi ParekhBloomfield Hills High School398495398102913
19thR1Ricky PalombitAnchor Bay497496497122901
20thG2Alicia WangDetroit Country Day496496497122891
21stB1Ishani ChampatiBloomfield Hills High School496497495122881
22ndP1Snowy IversonGrass Lake495495494122841

Middle Declamation

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY4Olivia RayBoulan Park Middle School1100110039852988110011001100859820
2ndXX3Jude SuttonBirmingham Covington School398299299729662992993981459214
3rdXX1Shin Be FelsnerBirmingham Covington School4973981100829554974972991858810
4thYY1Aanya PattabhiBoulan Park Middle School299497497102933398398497205868

Middle Dramatic

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stXX2Ava MorisiBirmingham Covington School110029911004299939811004971259416
2ndYY2Archita GirmannagniBoulan Park Middle School11003983987296611002993981359315
3rdTT1McKenna WasmerWhite Pine Middle School49711002997296629939811001359315
4thTT2Lizzy PeakeWhite Pine Middle School398398299829554964972991858710
5thYY1Deena Aboul-HassanBoulan Park Middle School39829939882955497496496205848
6thQQ1Maguire SmithThe Roeper School2991100110042999
7thWW1Amanda MunnDetroit Country Day Middle School29949740101963
8thXX1Adam MeskouriBirmingham Covington School497496497122901

Middle Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stTT2Carpenter/RummlerWhite Pine Middle School398110011005298811001100299959719
2ndYY1Wudyka/MatthewsBoulan Park Middle School4953982999292411002993981558913
3rdYY3Phadke/BawejaBoulan Park Middle School299497299829554973982991758911
4thA1Lopez/TaitWalled Lake Western49511001100629573984974961758611
5thA2Rybak/CarrizalesWalled Lake Western110039849782955496495495205818
5thYY2Simone/MaherBoulan Park Middle School39829939882955495494497205818
7thWW3William Simasko/Daniel UptonDetroit Country Day Middle School110049549792924404040212927
8thWW1Felicia Cackovich/Sia PradhanDetroit Country Day Middle School299497496102923
9thTT1Rousseau/YockeyWhite Pine Middle School497299495102913
10thWW2Priya Mittal/Annika ThakurDetroit Country Day Middle School496495398112892
11thXX1Byrne/HenneBirmingham Covington School496496496122881
11thXX2West/Rofick-WilliamsBirmingham Covington School497496495122881

Middle Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY1Sharanya SwaminathanBoulan Park Middle School2991100110042999110011001100759921
2ndSS1Alex HealySaline Middle1100299299529882992993981259416
3rdYY2Adarsh BarkiBoulan Park Middle School496398398102923496398299195859
4thWW1Jack FreemanDetroit Country Day Middle School398496497112912398497497225836
5thXX2Trisha ChaongBirmingham Covington School497497496122901497496496245794
6thRR1Ethan KocherilNotre Dame Prep495490495122801495495495245654

Middle Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stXX1Perry JohnsonBirmingham Covington School11001100110033001049639811001159417
2ndWW3Arnav ShahDetroit Country Day Middle School11001100497629772992994971459214
3rdQQ1Francis AllenThe Roeper School398497398102933110011004951658812
4thYY1Pranav BelladBoulan Park Middle School3982991100629774954954961858310
5thWW1Abhinav ReddyDetroit Country Day Middle School29939849792944398496398195869
6thSS1Paige HaddasSaline Middle497497299102933497497299205868
7thWW2Dwight EllisDetroit Country Day Middle School29939839882955
8thYY2Parvathi NagappalaBoulan Park Middle School496299496102913
9thRR1Sophie ThiemeNotre Dame Prep496495299102903
10thA1VanessaWalled Lake Western497496496122891

Middle Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stWW1Roslyn LiDetroit Country Day Middle School110011001100330010110011001100660022
2ndYY3Pranay GuptaBoulan Park Middle School39811001100529882994972991359315
3rdXX2Ethan KaltBirmingham Covington School299299497829553982994961758811
4thYY1Rishik TatavathartiBoulan Park Middle School1100299299529884954964951758411
5thXX1Jack HandzelBirmingham Covington School29939849692934497496398205848
6thYY2Allison LiuBoulan Park Middle School39839839892944495398497205848
7thVV1Madison CaricoWaldon Middle School497497299102933
8thXX4Jack SeelBirmingham Covington School497497398112922
9thXX3Lauren StehneyBirmingham Covington School496496497122891

Middle Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY2Alice In WonderlandBoulan Park Middle School11001100110033001011001100299759921
2ndYY1Bring It OnBoulan Park Middle School2992992996297729929911001159517
3rdXX1The Phantom TollboothBirmingham Covington School39839839892944398497398195879
4thTT1The Cake Made Out of TeethWhite Pine Middle School497497497122911497398497235835
5thRR1Wonderland Tea PartyNotre Dame Prep496496496122881496496496245764

Middle Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY2Riya ChakravartyBoulan Park Middle School299299398729661100110011001059618
2ndYY1Krish GhosalkarBoulan Park Middle School11001100299429992992992991059618
3rdWW1Kristine MaDetroit Country Day Middle School3983981100729663983983981659012

Middle Original

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY2Katie ZhaoBoulan Park Middle School29911001100429992991100299959719
2ndYY3Christine ZengBoulan Park Middle School49649739811291239839811001858710
3rdWW1Pratha RattanDetroit Country Day Middle School1100496299729564964973981858610
4thA1Samantha BlochWalled Lake Western4972994971029331100496497195869
5thYY1Ananya RamananBoulan Park Middle School398398496102923497299496205848

Middle Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY4Isabella CookBoulan Park Middle School11002991100429993982992991159517
2ndYY3Megha SharmaBoulan Park Middle School496398298929241100110011001259216
3rdVV1Lady MasonWaldon Middle School1100110011003300104934974951558513
4thYY2Smirti SureshBoulan Park Middle School299497299829552993983981659012
5thXX2Jordyn DenhamBirmingham Covington School397110039872956497496497195859
6thXX3Zoeya JawedBirmingham Covington School398398496102923496495496225796
7thXX1Elle LaymanBirmingham Covington School497299496102923
8thYY1Apoorva MirjiBoulan Park Middle School298496497102913
9thQQ1Liam IrishThe Roeper School496497397112902

Middle Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stVV1Lily WoityraWaldon Middle School497299110072966110011002991159517
2ndWW1Jack HaleDetroit Country Day Middle School110011003985298829939811001159517
3rdWW3Tess McNultyDetroit Country Day Middle School2991100398629773984963981658912
4thWW2Sabrina CarsonDetroit Country Day Middle School1100497299729664972994971758911
5thXX2Hanna DriskoBirmingham Covington School398497110082955495497495205828
6thXX3Ainsley NelsonBirmingham Covington School49639829992934496495496215807
7thVV2Brendan FranzWaldon Middle School497299497102933
7thXX1Arya GoelBirmingham Covington School398398497102933
9thYY2Jessie ZhouBoulan Park Middle School299496496102913
10thYY1Sandhya ManivasagamBoulan Park Middle School496496496122881
11thTT1Riley WillWhite Pine Middle School495495495122851

Middle Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stYY3Lily YangBoulan Park Middle School496398398102923110011002991459114
2ndXX1Izzie DuzanBirmingham Covington School39811002996297749739811001459214
3rdVV1Kylie SchmehlWaldon Middle School299299497829552992994961658912
4thYY1Ivy ShiBoulan Park Middle School11004961100629673984973981658912
5thXX2Elise LiddellBirmingham Covington School497497496122901496496497245794
6thYY2Aleena MalikBoulan Park Middle School495495495122851495495495245704

Middle Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stXX2Ania UziebloBirmingham Covington School110011001100330010110011001100660022
2ndQQ1Jessica KroetschThe Roeper School2992991100529883982993981359315
3rdYY2Shraddha GattlaBoulan Park Middle School11003981100529882994964961558913
4thXX1Erika YeeBirmingham Covington School2991100398629774964972991658912
5thWW3Akash RamanDetroit Country Day Middle School1100299299529884973984971659012
6thWW1Alexis ButcherDetroit Country Day Middle School497110029972966495495495195819
7thSS1Sydney DillonSaline Middle29939839882955
7thYY4Ingrid HuangBoulan Park Middle School49729929982955
9thYY3Margaret HuberBoulan Park Middle School398398497102933
10thXX4Sydney LaDueBirmingham Covington School398497497112922
10thXX6Jordon MireeBirmingham Covington School398497497112922
12thWW2Arnav ModiDetroit Country Day Middle School497496398112912
13thXX5Emma MoskovitzBirmingham Covington School496497496122891