1 100

2 99

3 98

4 97

Loading

MSCI 2018 IE Festival
Novi High School
March 10th, 2018

Data loaded on December 9th, 2018 at 3:32:33 PM


Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Ella KethledgeWalled Lake Western2992993987296611001100949614398110011001479424
2ndA2Annalise ShoreWalled Lake Western1100110011003300101100110055001811004964971479324
3rdM1Brendan FranzLake Orion11001100299429993982999496144952992991778921
4thS1Hannah D'HondtUtica Academy For International Studies2992992996297739849613491104963983982378315
5thF1Keegan KoivulaEastpointe3983981100729664964971548982994974962578113
6thI1Haakam AujlaBloomfield Hills High School3984963981029232992991449094974954952677712
7thZ2Kaden HabibSeaholm495497496122881299495184825
8thW1Lance LimboWest Bloomfield497398490112852495398184785
9thN1Brennan MaguireIonia High School497497497122911496398194854
10thZ1Kush NautiyalSeaholm496496497122891497497204833
11thJJ1Diana RandallPlymouth Canton Educational Park495495496122861497496204793
12thKK1Hadi SyedWashtenaw International High School496494495122851495494204743
13thCC1Nick BennettTroy High School494495495122841

Novice Dramatic Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stD1Abby SmolinskiHenry Ford II110039839872966497110011001359315
2ndG1Connor BondWalled Lake Northern497110011006297711002994961359215
3rdI1Coco IveyBloomfield Hills High School2994974961029232993982991758811
4thEE3Anjana PisupatiInternational Academy East398299299729664964973981858710
5thEE1Sri DubbakaInternational Academy East495496495122861398495497235765
6thEE2Simran DhaliwalInternational Academy East496495497122881495496495245744

Novice Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stQ1Justin Donahue/Daniela AlvarezFather Gabriel Richard1100110011003300101100110055001811001100299979929
2ndI3Sacksner/SacksnerBloomfield Hills High School110029929952988398110094961449729911001679222
3rdC1Chargo/ChristyAvondale29911003986297729929910495132993983981879020
4thO1Gillian Mistry / Bhaavna YalavarthiGreenhills398299494929142994961548683984974972677812
5thO2Finn Feldeisen / Andrew LeucicGreenhills49649629910291311004971548884964954962777511
6thN1Washbourn/ZambranoIonia High School4944941100928844953981648174954964952876710
7thI1Bewick/DeprezBloomfield Hills High School299497495102913397497174856
7thI2Cook/HalsbandBloomfield Hills High School495398398102913496398174856
9thCC2Lori Grazhdani/Wade WudykaTroy High School496398497112912494299174846
10thLL1Zhang and ChenCranbrook Kingswood398495497112902496495194814
11thO3Christy Suarez / Hala SharifGreenhills497497496122901497496204833
12thC2Dwelle/GratschAvondale497495495122871495495204773
13thF1Dean/Collins-ChristianEastpointe494496496122861
14thJ1Pinnamareddy/BhivareNovi495494494122831

Novice Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stK1Noel StanleyW.E. Groves High School11001100110033001039811007498161100110011001079828
2ndII2Lillie ReaDivine Child High School398110049782955299110011494124962992991978819
3rdII1David AshmanDivine Child High School2991100299529882992999496144954953982078418
4thI3Emily WilliamsBloomfield Hills High School39839829982955110029911494122994964972178617
5thI1Jakar DhillonBloomfield Hills High School110011002994299949639811493123983984952178417
6thO2Arjun PurohitGreenhills299398110062977110049711494124974974962378415
7thKK1Ayaan JilaniWashtenaw International High School2994971100729663983981349210
8thO1Leo FriedGreenhills110029939862977497497144919
9thCC1Hari SanilTroy High School299496110072956496495154868
9thLL1Jonathan ZhaoCranbrook Kingswood110029949772966495495154868
11thA2Aranxta GallegosWalled Lake Western39829939882955495496164867
12thM2Harry GreeneLake Orion496497299102923497496184855
13thN1Sanne KohlenIonia High School496299495102903
14thBB1Riya MunotInternational Academy398497497112922
15thA1Brendan MurdieWalled Lake Western497398496112912
16thT1Alex HealySaline High School497495398112902
17thR1Brandon McCrumLeslie High School495496398112892
18thM1Will JunkinLake Orion495398495112882
19thI2Alexina NelsonBloomfield Hills High School497497496122901
19thBB2Rushil MehrotraInternational Academy497496497122901
21stC1James StearnsAvondale496496496122881
22ndY1Marina EliaPowers Catholic496495496122871

Novice Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stD1Madeline CroninHenry Ford II4971100110062977110011008497151100110011001179727
2ndA2Raj GautamWalled Lake Western1100110029942999110011006499174942994941678622
3rdII3Kelly SamulskiDivine Child High School29911002995298829939810495134974942992078518
4thN1Michaela CastleIonia High School110029911004299949639811493122994974972178617
5thS2Maya McCuistionUtica Academy For International Studies110011003985298849729911494123983984952178517
6thI5Hannah TildsBloomfield Hills High School29911003986297729949712493114964953982378215
7thZ1Sophia HewittSeaholm110011003985298839849712493114954964962478014
8thS1Farah SabriUtica Academy For International Studies2993981100629774962991249211
9thM1Roman GaskeyLake Orion2993981100629773984961349110
10thK2Kennedy GilesW.E. Groves High School398299110062977497496144909
11thH2Colin AblesonDetroit Country Day497110029972966
11thI3Gabby LorinczBloomfield Hills High School29929939872966
11thK3Jake StollmanW.E. Groves High School39829929972966
11thT1Paige HaddasSaline High School39829929972966
11thII1Lana ElzeinDivine Child High School110029949772966
16thA1Vihaar NandigalaWalled Lake Western39829939882955
16thI2Estee MossBloomfield Hills High School29949729982955
16thR1Stephen FullerLeslie High School110049739882955
19thJ1Hussain, HamzaNovi497497110092944
19thK1Keturah HeathW.E. Groves High School49739829992944
21stI4Anessa SheikhBloomfield Hills High School496497110092934
22ndBB1Udbav YabakuInternational Academy110049549592904
23rdD2Jacob YassoHenry Ford II398398497102933
24thH1Arnav ShahDetroit Country Day299496497102923
24thN2Sam FreidrichIonia High School398398496102923
24thDD1Racheet ShahCafe MI496398398102923
27thI1Abood AlSubeeBloomfield Hills High School495398497112902
27thQ1Grace AlexandrowskiFather Gabriel Richard398496496112902
29thII2Isabella FollosoDivine Child High School497497497122911
30thJ3Taylor, DestinyNovi496497496122891
30thDD7Sreeja VemulkondaCafe MI497495497122891
32ndP1Elizabeth StokelySkyline496495497122881
32ndDD2Mihir SatishCafe MI497496495122881
32ndDD4Nikhil KondaguntaCafe MI496496496122881
35thDD5Aditya KuttyCafe MI495496496122871
36thDD8Rupesh SeetharamanCafe MI495495496122861
37thDD6Mahi ShahCafe MI494496495122851
38thJ2Balaji, AshwinNovi490494496122801
39thDD9Sathvik EmmadiCafe MI4040401201

Novice Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI3Olivia RabahBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033001011001100497959719
2ndV2Elizabeth BrandtJohn Glenn29911003986297739829911001259416
3rdV1Jessica TomczakJohn Glenn4962991100729564953982991658712
4thZ1Whitney HockmanSeaholm1100398397729562994954961758511
5thEE1Pranay GuptaInternational Academy East299299299629774964974951858510
6thZ2Grace HooverSeaholm398398497102933497496398215847
7thI2Reagan PozdolBloomfield Hills High School497497298102923
8thG1Emily GreenWalled Lake Northern398496496112902
9thI1Francis NwamgbeBloomfield Hills High School497497496122901

Novice Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stS1Lilo & StitchUtica Academy For International Studies110011001100330010110011001100660022

Novice Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stK1Ryan GoodmanW.E. Groves High School110029929952988110011007498161100110011001079828
2ndII2Jasmin DeRamosDivine Child High School1100110039852988110011007498162992994971579323
3rdBB1Adrianna KallabatInternational Academy11003981100529882992999496144954944952178017
4thBB2Esha KaulInternational Academy110049711006297749529912491113983974962278216
5thEE1Riya ChakravartyInternational Academy East29911002995298849749613491104964962992378215
6thII1Quinn BrickDivine Child High School29929911005298849439812490114974953982378015
7thEE2Diksha IyerInternational Academy East3981100299629773984941348910
8thCC1Sahaja PinnuTroy High School29939849792944299497154908
9thJ1Gandhi, AntaraNovi29939849692934496398164877
10thU2Emily ObergDexter496497110092934398494164857
11thH1Abby HeDetroit Country Day39849629992934496496174856
11thN1Taylor StengerIonia High School497110049792944494497174856
11thLL2Olivia LiCranbrook Kingswood39829949692934497495174856
14thO2Adrian MoellerGreenhills49729939892944495495174846
15thL2Ann HutchinsonAnchor Bay398497398102933
16thU1Sarah AllenDexter495398497112902
16thLL1Trevor LeeCranbrook Kingswood496496398112902
18thT1Marz RiggsSaline High School497497496122901
19thL1Madi HumphreyAnchor Bay496496497122891
20thJ2Patel, OmNovi496495496122871
21stR1Carmen VeiraLeslie High School497404012971

Novice Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM1Lady MasonLake Orion11001100110033001011002996499174973982991579323
2ndK1Sol EverettW.E. Groves High School2991100299529882994971149412496110011001779021
3rdM2Hanna KippLake Orion29911001100429993982999496143982993981779121
4thL2Makenna LehmanAnchor Bay1100110049762977398398124931111004954962178417
5thI1Atari ReevesBloomfield Hills High School110049611006296749739813491102994964952378115
6thC1Shannon FreckAvondale3982994979294449511001448994954974972677812
7thCC2Katie ZhaoTroy High School299495398929241100495144879
8thN1Lilli MatusiakIonia High School29939829972966497496154898
9thH1Anya ChinnaiyanDetroit Country Day4972994971029334941100154878
9thO2Annie WangGreenhills39829929972966496495154878
11thF2Achillis GillEastpointe497398398102933299497164897
12thL4Maddie TuralaAnchor Bay398496110082945495496164857
12thQ1Lilia OldenburgFather Gabriel Richard110049739882955496494164857
14thL3Lexi PanicucciAnchor Bay496299497102923
15thCC1Allison WeiTroy High School496496299102913
16thF1Chasidy BennettEastpointe497497398112922
17thE1Elsa MillerGrass Lake497398496112912
18thO1Anjali ShrimankarGreenhills496398496112902
19thS1Olivia VitaleUtica Academy For International Studies398495495112882
20thA1Anna TaitWalled Lake Western495497496122881
20thH2Aditi SharmaDetroit Country Day496496496122881
22ndW1Emily LadukeWest Bloomfield495497495122871

Novice Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM1Lily WoityraLake Orion3981100398729661100110094961411003982991579323
2ndZ1Gracie LongSeaholm3981100110052988110039894961449711004951878820
3rdL1Autumn AdamsAnchor Bay110029949772966496110012492113982993982078718
4thL2Miranda DalpraAnchor Bay11003982996297749749614490929949711002178617
5thZ2Adam MeskouriSeaholm29949711007296629949713492104964964972578113
6thGG1Chloe KukukRichmond High School1100497398829552994971449194954954962677712
7thS2Sophie HabashyUtica Academy For International Studies496110049692924398299144899
8thI1Makenna CarpenterBloomfield Hills High School29939849692934496299154888
9thS1Erin AbellUtica Academy For International Studies49529929982935398495154868
10thQ1Dominic SchoenleFather Gabriel Richard49729939892944495398164877
11thI2Selin SermetBloomfield Hills High School497398110082955495496164867
12thCC1Apoorva MirjiTroy High School29949529982935497495164857
13thR1Mason DebrulerLeslie High School398497497112922
14thO1Makayla HarrisGreenhills497496497122901
15thS3Riley SmytheUtica Academy For International Studies496496495122871
15thEE1Aditi HukerikarInternational Academy East496496495122871

Novice Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI2Eva OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School2991100110042999110039884971529911002991379525
2ndII1Reem FawazDivine Child High School4973981100829552992991249311110049711001879020
3rdC1Anjika JainAvondale11002992995298849639812492113982993982078718
4thA1Sophia BurkmyreWalled Lake Western299110029952988110049610494134973984972178617
5thM1Kylie SchmehlLake Orion39829911006297749629912492114954954952477714
6thO1Jack MikhailGreenhills11002994977296629949713492104964964962578013
7thI1Carly FinertyBloomfield Hills High School49611003988294549711001349110
8thI3Haylie PolakoffBloomfield Hills High School29939839882955398497154908
9thO2Shiv AminGreenhills3984954971129024951100164857
10thX1Lee MustThe Roeper School110049449692904398496164847
11thCC2Jessica ToomajianTroy High School398497398102933497495184855
12thEE2Saumit KukkadapuInternational Academy East496496299102913495495184815
13thBB1Alexis YanInternational Academy495398496112892
14thO3Noah ChukwumaGreenhills496497497122901
15thD1Sarah IbrahimHenry Ford II495497496122881
15thEE3Vineet DongreInternational Academy East497496495122881
17thN1Kevin PittmanIonia High School495495495122851
18thKK1Hibah SyedWashtenaw International High School497492495122841

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stS1Ian BednarskiUtica Academy For International Studies39829929972966110011009496141100110011001279626
2ndS3Willow DuncanUtica Academy For International Studies398110011005298839849712493112992992991879020
3rdD1Fernanda HernandezHenry Ford II110049711006297739839812493113983983982178717
4thA1Zach SampWalled Lake Western1100110011003300102994979496144974954972178517
5thCC1Maggie HuberTroy High School496110029972956110011009495144964974962178417
6thI5Dani DeMello-JohnsonBloomfield Hills High School11002993986297729949612492114954964952477814
7thB1Sabrina CarsonMIFA Affiliate1100398299629772994951249111
8thH1Ania UziebloDetroit Country Day3981100398729664952991349010
9thII2Jodi JovenDivine Child High School1100110049762977496497144909
10thX2Maguire SmithThe Roeper School29939829972966495398144899
11thI2Chiara FrancoBloomfield Hills High School299398110062977496495144889
12thII1Rayan ElzeinDivine Child High School497299110072966497496154898
13thN1Anita VelascoIonia High School110049739882955
14thN4Nick BrownIonia High School29949529982935
15thA2Sarah SeoWalled Lake Western497497110092944
15thBB1Calder MacKillopInternational Academy49729939892944
17thQ2Carolyn BonarFather Gabriel Richard29949639892934
17thBB2Emilie PedrettiInternational Academy29939849692934
19thL1Ethyn FrancoAnchor Bay29949539892924
20thL2Brendan StopczynskiAnchor Bay496110049592914
21stN2Bella BeckhornIonia High School496496299102913
21stBB3Grace SinghInternational Academy496299496102913
23rdX1Charlotte SilversteinThe Roeper School495299494102883
24thI1Deema El-BabaBloomfield Hills High School398497497112922
25thM1Madison CaricoLake Orion495398497112902
25thN3Maegan MaguireIonia High School495398497112902
25thS2Jenna AlamatUtica Academy For International Studies398496496112902
28thV1Trinity RutherfordJohn Glenn398495495112882
29thI3Cameron RoumayahBloomfield Hills High School497497496122901
29thI4Alexa KlappBloomfield Hills High School497496497122901
29thQ1Maria SchoenleFather Gabriel Richard496497497122901
32ndF1Dakota McRobertsEastpointe497496495122881
33rdA3Abby AldrichWalled Lake Western496496495122871
34thG1Aimee SheltWalled Lake Northern495495495122851
34thR1Cheyann ScuttLeslie High School495494496122851
34thY1Aerin PertlerPowers Catholic495495495122851
34thZ2Clara QuandtSeaholm494495496122851

Open Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Sophia LadaWalled Lake Western299299497829551100110010495131100110011001379525
2ndK1Ben IversonW.E. Groves High School1100110011003300102992997498163982992991479424
3rdI1Caitlin FinertyBloomfield Hills High School11002991100429992992998497154974963981978819
4thII2Amal ElsalehDivine Child High School29939829972966398110011494122993984972078818
5thW1Blake RubensteinWest Bloomfield49649729910292311003981449094964954962677712
6thHH1Alyssa ElmsSt. Johns49711001100629774964961448994954974952677612
7thM1Kayleigh NawrockiLake Orion398110029962977496495144889
8thH2Niki MovvaDetroit Country Day29939839882955398497154908
9thII1Rebecca DamuthDivine Child High School110039849682945497398154898
10thH1Sahil HanumoluDetroit Country Day39829939882955497497164897
11thA2Keerthi MorisettyWalled Lake Western497496398112912495496194824
11thI2Jack WanderBloomfield Hills High School398497497112922495495194824
13thCC1Esha GhosalkarTroy High School496497497122901
14thEE1Dhruv ThakkarInternational Academy East497496495122881
15thD1Jamie ButtsHenry Ford II495496496122871
15thU1Jay RichardsonDexter496495496122871
17thN2Ayden HurstIonia High School495494495122841

Open Dramatic Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI4Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330010299398849715398110011001379525
2ndK2Griffin KozlowW.E. Groves High School299398299729661100497124931111002993981879020
3rdI2Mycah ButlerBloomfield Hills High School110011004966296749729912492112993984942178317
4thU1Cassie BergenDexter110029911004299939849711494124974962992178617
5thK1Mia ErsherW.E. Groves High School497299110072966110011009496144964974962178517
6thI1Jiana AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School2993982997296629929911494124954954952377915
7thKK1Justin GreenWashtenaw International High School299110011004299949749612492114944944972477714
8thV1Laurel HammisJohn Glenn3981100299629773984961349110
9thF1Karah TanskiEastpointe495299398929244961100144889
10thQ2Natalie WalterFather Gabriel Richard110029949472936495495154838
11thL1Gavin AllenAnchor Bay29949729982955495495164857
12thI3Eli RubinBloomfield Hills High School398495398102913496398174856
13thA1Era ResuliWalled Lake Western398496497112912
13thA2Anthony GainesWalled Lake Western497398496112912
13thL2Allie FarmerAnchor Bay398497496112912
16thS1Paul HannaUtica Academy For International Studies497495398112902
17thD1Toni GjerkajHenry Ford II496495398112892
17thII2Colin MurtaghDivine Child High School495398496112892
19thA4Noah VeenstraWalled Lake Western496496497122891
19thG1Riley KorusWalled Lake Northern495497497122891
21stA3Avi BlochWalled Lake Western495496497122881
21stE1Solomon AndersonGrass Lake496497495122881
23rdD2Chris GrahamHenry Ford II496495495122861
23rdZ1Tess EschebachSeaholm497494495122861
25thQ1Thomas DylewskiFather Gabriel Richard494496495122851

Open Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI2Haisha/OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School1100110011003300101100110055001811001100299979929
2ndI1Champati/MoraitisBloomfield Hills High School1100110011003300101100110055001829929911001079828
3rdV2Lodewyk/LodewykJohn Glenn1100110011003300103982998497154964953981978619
4thHH1Kaczander/WelchSt. Johns299299299629774964971449093984974972578213
5thD1Butts/CummingsHenry Ford II299398496929343982991449094953984962577913
6thKK2Gonzalez & SwansonWashtenaw International High School398398398929442993981449194974964952677912
7thD2Palokaj/PilarskiHenry Ford II29929939872966496497154898
8thE1Durkee/IversonGrass Lake496495299102903299495164847
9thV1Vos/WilliamsJohn Glenn49739829992944497496174876
10thCC1Hannah Cheshire/Tatum PaffordTroy High School39829949792944495496174856
11thKK3Irimie & RondonWashtenaw International High School497494398112892497398184845
12thL1Papiez/ParksAnchor Bay398496495112892495495194794
13thQ1Sarah Jana/Annie HenselerFather Gabriel Richard496497496122891
13thR1Wiltse/WiltseLeslie High School496496497122891
13thKK1Salamango & PerachaWashtenaw International High School497496496122891
16thEE1Nahush Keshav and Vyom GroverInternational Academy East495497495122871
16thFF1MLDoyle/MorfordWhite Pine Middle School495495497122871
18thQ2Patricia Terhaar/Lauren PlantFather Gabriel Richard495497494122861
19thFF2MLDuvendeck/Pratt-HardinWhite Pine Middle School494495495122841

Open Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stT1Melinda McCabeSaline High School11001100110033001039839811001059618
2ndI1Riya DoshiBloomfield Hills High School3984962999293411002992991459114
3rdZ1Tatum KreindlerSeaholm3982992997296649611004961658812
4thLL1Konnie LinCranbrook Kingswood49511001100629574954973981758511
5thU2Tate EvansDexter110049749692934299495497195849
6thI2Brendan TildsBloomfield Hills High School29929939872966497496495195849
7thK1Chance StephensonW.E. Groves High School497398398102933
8thJ1Fan, AshleyNovi299496495102903
9thII2Yunji KimDivine Child High School496398497112912
10thII1Anna DePaulisDivine Child High School497497497122911
11thQ1Ignatius IreetaFather Gabriel Richard496495496122871

Open Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1Leah Louis-FerdinandBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033001011004978497151100110011001179727
2ndQ1Colleen HammondFather Gabriel Richard398110029962977398110010495133983982991879020
3rdI4Lexie FinklesteinBloomfield Hills High School299110011004299911004969495142994954951978419
4thI3Ishan GoelBloomfield Hills High School11004973988295529929912493114952993982178517
5thU1Rose ReillyDexter4972993989294429929913492104964964962578013
6thII1MIkele MayesDivine Child High School496299299829453983981449094974944972677812
7thH1Aparna ReddyDetroit Country Day299299299629774964971449094944974942677512
8thI2Brody MayorasBloomfield Hills High School1100496110062967495495144869
9thA1Sarah BinghamWalled Lake Western3983984961029234951100154878
10thS1Elina ArboUtica Academy For International Studies29939849792944497398164897
11thM1Ava IulianelliLake Orion398497398102933497495184855
12thT1Tricia BeckerSaline High School497398497112922496496194844
13thP1Rachel RothenbergSkyline497497495122891
13thKK1Athul NairWashtenaw International High School496496497122891
15thA2Raghav BhatWalled Lake Western496495496122871
16thF1Brian HoweEastpointe495495496122861
16thFF1MLStarke, ColeWhite Pine Middle School495496495122861
18thJJ1Dominick DettorePlymouth Canton Educational Park495495495122851

Open Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stK1Sophie DaraW.E. Groves High School29939811006297729911009496142992992991579323
2ndK2Harvey ReevesW.E. Groves High School1100299299529881100110074981639811004961579223
3rdO1Rachel DrogsGreenhills110039829962977299497124931149649711002178617
4thII1Lauren GrawburgDivine Child High School39829939882955110029911494124973983982178717
5thII2Margaret SkubikDivine Child High School1100110049662967398495134891011004964972278216
6thH1Nikhil MantenaDetroit Country Day49711001100629774954951448794954954952677212
7thN1Kaitlyn HickokIonia High School39849729992944496299154898
8thM1Katelyn DarbyshireLake Orion496398398102923398398164887
9thCC1Nandita GuptaTroy High School398497110082955496496164877
10thKK1Sridula KallakuriWashtenaw International High School496110049792934497496174866
11thP1Marina DauerSkyline299494495102883495398174816
12thA1Emma BevierWalled Lake Western299495497102913497497184855
13thN2Brooke SmithIonia High School494299494102873
14thM2Brooke BabcockLake Orion496497398112912
15thO2Euna LeeGreenhills497496496122891
16thG1Grace LudwiczakWalled Lake Northern495496496122871
17thEE1Bhavani IyerInternational Academy East495496495122861
18thF1Paszionique KellyEastpointe493495497122851
19thD1Maria FrenchHenry Ford II494494495122831
20thJ1Maddur, ShreeshaNovi495404012951

Open Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1The Royal TenenbaumsBloomfield Hills High School110011002994299911001100398959719
2ndCC1Finding NemoTroy High School299110011004299939829911001059618
3rdK1Murder By DeathW.E. Groves High School11002991100429994963982991359215
4thV1Hocus PocusJohn Glenn298299298629572994974971658812
5thII1GuardiansDivine Child High School298298299629574974964961858410

Open Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI3Simona ZhuBloomfield Hills High School3971100110052978299110084961539829911001479324
2ndI2Jenny SheBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330010497398104951329911002991579323
3rdO2Nina FarahanchiGreenhills29829929962967110011008496154964974972078618
4thJ1Ranjan, AnshumanNovi398398299829551100398124931111004964962178517
5thA1Macy HannanWalled Lake Western11002992995298839849512491114953983982278216
6thKK2Zoha KhanWashtenaw International High School11004973988295529929912493114974954952478014
7thA2Evan BaumanWalled Lake Western398110049682945398497154898
8thCC1Hana BarreTroy High School497497110092944495299154888
9thD1Hailei BenedictHenry Ford II29939849792944496497174876
10thQ2Anna VogelFather Gabriel Richard496398398102923497496184855
11thQ1Reem FarjoFather Gabriel Richard299496497102923495495184825
12thJ3Gubbi, SahanaNovi494299496102893496496184815
13thA3Haley PowellWalled Lake Western495497398112902
14thO1Henry ApplegateGreenhills496495497122881
14thJJ1Shruti PatelPlymouth Canton Educational Park497496495122881
16thKK1Humzah KhanWashtenaw International High School495496496122871
17thP1Floria TsuiSkyline496495495122861
18thJ2Mehmood, YasirNovi4040401201

Open Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1Kiersten McCollumBloomfield Hills High School39811001100529882994971149412110029911001579323
2ndI2Madeline MoskusBloomfield Hills High School496299110072956497110012492112994962992078618
3rdK1Hailey Van WordragenW.E. Groves High School1100497110062977110011008497154974974972078818
4thA1David HollowellWalled Lake Western2993982997296649639814490939811003982178617
5thI3Jamie BlatnikoffBloomfield Hills High School11001100398529882992999496144954954962178217
6thX1Leah TrunskyThe Roeper School299398299729664963981449094963984952577913
7thE1Jackie CoreyGrass Lake1100497495929241100497144899
8thH1Brett ArenbergDetroit Country Day496110049692924495299154868
8thN1Mary VoetIonia High School39829929972966495495154868
10thA2Ian MillsWalled Lake Western497398398102933398495174866
10thQ1Daniel BischoffFather Gabriel Richard299496497102923398496174866
10thII1Rose KormosDivine Child High School49629939892934497496174866
13thA3Princess JonesWalled Lake Western398497496112912
14thC1Chris LarsonAvondale497496497122901
15thEE1Akash DantuluriInternational Academy East495495497122871
16thT1MLSarah YousifSaline High School495496495122861
17thE2Makenzie MolnarGrass Lake497490496122831

Open Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA2Abbey PhillipsonWalled Lake Western2991100299529884972991149412110029911001579323
2ndI5Adrian AshtariBloomfield Hills High School1100299110042999110011006499172993984941579023
3rdK2Ashley Stewart-SmithW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010110011005500183984954971679022
4thK1Victoria LurzW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010496495114911249711002991878720
5thA3Peyton NaragonWalled Lake Western11001100299429992993989496144954963982078518
6thX2Nathan MoskowitzThe Roeper School2992993987296629939812493114964974962478214
7thII1Marcus OwensDivine Child High School2992992996297749729912493114944944952477614
8thI4Sydney StearnsBloomfield Hills High School11001100496629673984961349010
9thH2Krishna KiruDetroit Country Day299398110062977496497144909
10thI1Ava MeyerBloomfield Hills High School497398110082955398495154888
11thL2Tomasz GezaAnchor Bay39839829982955495496164867
12thM1Hannah PerryLake Orion39829949792944495497174866
13thD1Cass AndruszHenry Ford II299497497102933
13thI3Sophie SherbinBloomfield Hills High School398497398102933
15thL1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay496299496102913
15thKK2Kylie LeeWashtenaw International High School398495398102913
17thU1Isabella FranklinDexter495495299102893
18thF1Jayla GrangerEastpointe497497398112922
18thH1Melissa BeyrandDetroit Country Day497398497112922
18thH3Val SelektorDetroit Country Day497398497112922
18thI2Max RosenzweigBloomfield Hills High School398497497112922
22ndKK1Jeremy CurranWashtenaw International High School496496398112902
23rdX1Avery LongThe Roeper School497496496122891
24thC2Zoe WilliamsAvondale495496496122871
24thL3Alister SapeAnchor Bay496495496122871
24thO1Jacob KauppiGreenhills495497495122871
24thEE1Shikha LakhaniInternational Academy East496496495122871
24thGG1Rachael TavanoRichmond High School496496495122871
29thA1Hunter MontryWalled Lake Western495495495122851
29thC1Brooklyn AllenAvondale495495495122851

Open Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1Tori WeingartenBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033001011001100497959719
2ndA1Laya SilvermanWalled Lake Western497398299929442992993981659012
3rdII1Jana RidaDivine Child High School11002994977296649649711001658912
4thZ1Sarah RooneySeaholm398299497929444953982991858610
5thM1Mackenzie HarwoodLake Orion3981100398729663984954961858510
6thK1Megan DarbyW.E. Groves High School299497110072966497496495195849
7thK2Lexy SchusterbrownW.E. Groves High School29949639892934
8thA2Gabby MifsudWalled Lake Western497497299102933
9thH1Sonali ReddyDetroit Country Day496398496112902

Open Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stK1Scotty LockwoodW.E. Groves High School2991100110042999496299104941329949711001779021
2ndK3Hunter StabileW.E. Groves High School29929929962977497110011494123982992991879020
3rdII2Sean PeacockDivine Child High School1100110039852988299497114941211004963981978819
4thV1Betsy MillerJohn Glenn11002992995298811002998497154974954802076918
5thA5Chaz PryszmontWalled Lake Western4951100299729464951100124891149511004942177817
6thQ1Christen SchoenleFather Gabriel Richard29929949782955110039812493114963984932378015
7thV2Cole WindiateJohn Glenn3982991100629773984951349010
8thM1Talia SummervilleLake Orion398398110072966398496144909
8thII1Nathan GarayDivine Child High School496110039882945299497144909
10thA4Madi WaltherWalled Lake Western110049629972956496398144899
11thI2David AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School497398110082955497496164887
12thI3Brooke LadyBloomfield Hills High School398110049782955495495164857
13thI1Juhi ParekhBloomfield Hills High School110039849582935
14thA2Clare FitzpatrickWalled Lake Western497497110092944
15thM2Megan GibbLake Orion49629939892934
15thU1Annie SpidelDexter110049649792934
17thK2Paige StearnW.E. Groves High School29939849492914
18thC1Danny BarrAvondale398398496102923
18thS1Brendan ValentineUtica Academy For International Studies398496398102923
20thA3Jared BlochWalled Lake Western497495299102913
21stEE1Karuna BharadwajInternational Academy East299494496102893
22ndQ2Maria DiFrancoFather Gabriel Richard495497398112902
23rdV3Callie SmithJohn Glenn496497496122891
24thK4Abby NelsonW.E. Groves High School496497495122881
24thM3Abby GranthamLake Orion497496495122881
26thH1Shreya ChalasaniDetroit Country Day495496496122871
27thA1Jowan RashidWalled Lake Western494497495122861
27thD1Avery KohlerHenry Ford II494495497122861
27thG1Sophia GriemertWalled Lake Northern497495494122861
27thL1Ricky PalombitAnchor Bay496494496122861
27thJJ1Zarin LoosliPlymouth Canton Educational Park494495497122861
32ndQ3Piper DaleidenFather Gabriel Richard495495494122841
32ndAA1MLSamantha BlochClifford Smart Middle School495494495122841