1 100

2 99

3 98

4 97

Loading

MSCI 2018 Mackinac Tournament
The Grand Hotel
May 19th, 2018

Data loaded on December 9th, 2018 at 3:06:23 PM


After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stR2Chase ParksAnchor Bay299110011004299911001100649917299110011001079828
2ndN4Anthony GainesWalled Lake Western11001100110033001029929974981611004963981579223
3rdG1Thomas McKenzieBattle Creek Central110029911004299929911007498164973984971879020
4thU2Kelly SamulskiDivine Child High School110011002994299911002997498164954974951978519
5thG2Naszion WeathersBattle Creek Central299299398729664954971548883982992992278416
6thW1Arya GoelBirmingham Covington School110029911004299939839810495134924954962277816
7thI2Veronica PilarskiHenry Ford II29949629982945495497164867
7thN5Brendan MurdieWalled Lake Western39849529992924398496164867
9thM1Madison MacePortage Northern49739829992944497495174866
10thQ1Ethan LancasterPortage Central High School299496496102913496398174856
11thO2Noah RosenzweigDexter39739839892934494495174826
11thQ3Ranya JamalPortage Central High School495110049692914497494174826
13thU1Jasmin DeRamosDivine Child High School495299497102913496496184835
14thO1Emily ObergDexter497497398112922
15thA1Hannah D'HondtUtica Academy For International Studies496497397112902
16thN1Haley PowellWalled Lake Western496398495112892
16thN2Abby AldrichWalled Lake Western398496495112892
18thR1Ricky PalombitAnchor Bay398495494112872
19thK1Madison CaricoLake Orion493398494112852
20thI1Toni GjerkajHenry Ford II496497497122901
21stY1Maddy HarnerThe Roeper School496496497122891
22ndQ2Nick WheelerPortage Central High School495497496122881
23rdA2Riley SmytheUtica Academy For International Studies497495494122861
24thG4Abigail GetmanBattle Creek Central494495495122841
24thN3Sarah SeoWalled Lake Western494494496122841
26thG5Samantha DeanBattle Creek Central494494495122831
27thG3Toni SmithBattle Creek Central495494493122821

DI Character Study

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stX1Meri McGinnisJohn Glenn11001100496629673984961349010398110011001878820
2ndN4Era ResuliWalled Lake Western4964961100929241100110011492122993974962078418
3rdI1Maria FrenchHenry Ford II3981100110052988495299114921211004964952078318
4thN2Avi BlochWalled Lake Western1100110049762977110049711494124964922992178117
5thG2Katarina JonesBattle Creek Central49729911007296629949513490104952994972378115
6thG3Jazlyn LotzBattle Creek Central11002992995298849539812491114974953982378115
7thC1Solomon AndersonGrass Lake4972992998295529929912493114040402449314
8thF1Sami MealW.E. Groves High School497299398929444971100144919
8thQ1Marysol MillarPortage Central High School398110049782955398398144919
10thD1Ricky HallAvondale299398110062977494497144889
11thZ2Gracie LongSeaholm110039849582935496494164837
12thG4Johnny MosleyBattle Creek Central29949539892924497496174856
13thAA2Kat WeedenSaline Schools29939849592924496495174836
14thI2Claire MaciolekHenry Ford II39849629992934494494174816
15thR1Makenna LehmanAnchor Bay398497398102933
16thQ2Angel BuddenPortage Central High School495497299102913
17thN5Sarah BinghamWalled Lake Western299495495102893
18thO1Kieran GrossmanDexter495497398112902
19thZ1Adam MeskouriSeaholm495398495112882
20thN1Ella KethledgeWalled Lake Western497495497122891
21stI3Rori CummingsHenry Ford II496496496122881
21stAA1Grace (Jay) CrouchSaline Schools496496496122881
21stAA3Marz RiggsSaline Schools494497497122881
24thB1Samantha MillerAlma High School494494496122841
25thG1Serenity JonesBattle Creek Central495494494122831

Duo Pocket Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stN3Clare Fitzpatrick/Peyton NaragonWalled Lake Western29911001100429992992998497151100110011001179727
2ndQ1Bergman/MillsPortage Central High School1100110039852988110011007498163982994951679022
3rdM3Reid/HurwitzPortage Northern1100299110042999110011006499172994974961679122
4thN5Evan Bauman/Raj GautamWalled Lake Western39811001100529882992999496144954952991978519
5thN4Sophia Lada/Laya SilvermanWalled Lake Western2992992996297749739813492104973984972478414
6thI1Benedict/SawickiHenry Ford II11003982996297739849713492104964963982478214
7thN2Madi Walther/Jared BlochWalled Lake Western29929939872966398496144909
8thN1Emma Bevier/Macy HannanWalled Lake Western299110049672956495398144889
9thP1Evans/QureshiInternational Academy497299110072966496497154898
10thA1McCuiston/BednarskiUtica Academy For International Studies110049729972966496496154888
11thN6Samantha Barringer/Aakash UdupiWalled Lake Western39849729992944497495174866
12thU1Anne Cruz/Colin MurtaghDivine Child High School398496398102923495495184825
13thX1Williams/TomczakJohn Glenn398497497112922
14thK1Megan Gibb & Will JunkinLake Orion497496398112912
14thU2Jana Rida/Elizabeth VincentDivine Child High School496398497112912
16thQ2Conway/KochPortage Central High School496398496112902
17thF1Ryan Goodman/Abby NelsonW.E. Groves High School496398495112892
18thN7Brian Yeung/Mara SalemWalled Lake Western497496497122901
19thI2Cross/ButtsHenry Ford II495497496122881
19thW1Leah West/Ainsley NelsonBirmingham Covington School496496496122881
21stM1Toomsen/VanderweelePortage Northern495495497122871
21stZ1Hockman/ RooneySeaholm497495495122871
23rdO1Allen/RichardsonDexter495495495122851
23rdT1Piontkowski/KingWalled Lake Northern495495495122851

Impromptu Movie Quotes

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stF2Chance StephensonW.E. Groves High School1100110011003300101100299649917398110011001179727
2ndN1Sydney AndersonWalled Lake Western1100299110042999398110084971511002994971579323
3rdQ1Sydney FloydPortage Central High School1100497299729663984971449192994973982378515
4thAA1Paige HaddasSaline Schools29929939872966110049712493114963984962378315
5thU1Rebecca DamuthDivine Child High School497398299929442993981449194954962992478114
6thN2Raghav BhatWalled Lake Western39811003987296629939812493114974954952478014
7thN3Sammy HaresWalled Lake Western299398495929244961100144889
8thF1Luke LeeW.E. Groves High School39829949692934497299154898
9thM1Sydney DudleyPortage Northern299495110072946497496154878
10thJ1Mia ColonyOkemos High School495110049792924495495174826
11thG1James BurnsBattle Creek Central494494299102873495495184775
12thI1Sarah IbrahimHenry Ford II398497494112892496496194814
13thQ3Kylie SunmanPortage Central High School496494398112882
14thK1Harry GreeneLake Orion494398495112872
15thM2Kylie CliftonPortage Northern496497496122891
16thZ1Clara QuandtSeaholm495496497122881
16thAA2Logan SepesiSaline Schools496495497122881
18thQ2Nick BehnkePortage Central High School497496494122871
18thZ2Grace HooverSeaholm495496496122871
18thZ3Ella CampbellSeaholm497495495122871

Mini Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stN1The IncrediblesWalled Lake Western1100110039852988110011007498161100110011001079828
2ndD3Tangled (3)Avondale29911001100429992992998497153982994961779021
2ndQ2CastawayPortage Central High School110039811005298811002998497154963982991779021
4thD1Some Like It Hot (3)Avondale398110011005298839849512491112994953982178317
5thA1Star Wars: The Prequels (4)Utica Academy For International Studies110029911004299949539811492124974974972378315
6thQ1Avatar/Scissor-handsPortage Central High School39839829982955299110011494124954964952378015
7thF2I, Tonya (3)W.E. Groves High School1100299299529884973981249311
8thF1Gnomeo and Juliet (3)W.E. Groves High School1100299299529884974971349210
9thN2E.T. the Extra-TerrestrialWalled Lake Western2991100299529884964961349010
10thD2Trolls (5)Avondale398497110082955398495154888
10thM2Emperor's New GroovePortage Northern29939829972966496496154888
12thI2Black Swan (4)Henry Ford II29929939872966494494154848
13thQ4Monsters, Inc.Portage Central High School29929949782955495497164877
14thQ3How To Win An Oscar-Leo StylePortage Central High School496110039882945
15thL3Cars (3)Bloomfield Hills High School39839839892944
16thU1Princess Bride (3)Divine Child High School497398497112922
17thK1"Fantastic Mr. Fox" (4)Lake Orion398496497112912
18thT1It's A Mad Mad Mad WorldWalled Lake Northern496495398112892
19thC1Bridesmaids (3)Grass Lake496497497122901
19thM150 Shades of Brokeback...Portage Northern497497496122901
19thW1Up (3)Birmingham Covington School496497497122901
22ndE1The Wizard of Oz (5)Beaverton Jr/Sr High496496496122881
22ndE2Grease (4)Beaverton Jr/Sr High497496495122881
22ndL2Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (5)Bloomfield Hills High School497495496122881
22ndV1Riddles in the DarkNotre Dame Preparatory and Marist Academy495497496122881
26thL1Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (3)Bloomfield Hills High School495496495122861

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stL1Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills High School299299299629772991100949614110039811001479424
2ndN3Abbey PhillipsonWalled Lake Western110029911004299929911007498163982992991479424
3rdK2Lady MasonLake Orion2994971100729661100299104951329911003981679222
4thN2Arantxa GallegosWalled Lake Western398110011005298811003989496144954974962178417
5thR2Olivia SapeAnchor Bay29911003986297739849513490104974954952577713
6thN1David HollowellWalled Lake Western3981100299629774974961449094964964972677912
7thO1Cassie BergenDexter110039839872966495398144899
8thR1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay49529929982935496299144889
9thK1Hanna KippLake Orion110049749792944495497174866
10thA2Erin AbellUtica Academy For International Studies497398398102933496496184855
11thB1Karen NguyenAlma High School398495496112892398495184825
12thW1Ali ChapnickBirmingham Covington School495398497112902497497194844
13thA1Jenna AlamatUtica Academy For International Studies497496497122901
14thF1Reilly ToepferW.E. Groves High School497495496122881
14thG2Adam BrowneBattle Creek Central496496496122881
16thG1Reanne BeattieBattle Creek Central496496495122871
17thG3Korina MillerBattle Creek Central496495495122861
17thM1Elena AlemanPortage Northern495497494122861

Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1Joey ButtsHenry Ford II2992991100529881100110074981629911002991279626
2ndU2Nathan GarayDivine Child High School299299299629771100110084971511002993981479424
3rdQ1Emory MorsePortage Central High School11001100110033001029939884971549649711001779021
4thN6Lexi BobolaWalled Lake Western110011003985298829939810495133984954972178517
5thX1Laurel HammisJohn Glenn29911001100429993982999496144974964952178417
6thQ2Rosalee SingerPortage Central High School11002992985297849749713491104953984962478014
7thN1Garrett FreedWalled Lake Western39811001100529884964961349010
8thQ3Griffin LantzPortage Central High School110039829962977497497144919
8thR1Gavin AllenAnchor Bay39839839892944398299144919
10thR3Allie FarmerAnchor Bay39829949692934496496174856
11thU1Jacob CaneteDivine Child High School49739829992944495495174846
12thJ1Joe SchwitzerOkemos High School299497496102923495495184825
13thN3Devin StatezneyWalled Lake Western496398397102913
14thM1Miranda KornowiczPortage Northern398496497112912
14thN2Anna TaitWalled Lake Western497496398112912
16thK1Brooke BabcockLake Orion497496497122901
17thF1Alexis RichardsonW.E. Groves High School497497495122891
17thN4Emma AbbottWalled Lake Western496497496122891
19thJ2Hir NayakOkemos High School495497495122871
19thL1Ben SilbermanBloomfield Hills High School495495497122871
19thN5Annalise ShoreWalled Lake Western496495496122871
22ndAA1Zoe RozineSaline Schools496496494122861
23rdR2Lexi AllenAnchor Bay495495495122851

Poetry Slam

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1TotalSwp
1stY2Kat MooreThe Roeper School000027
2ndA1Elina ArboUtica Academy For International Studies000024
3rdG1Amber JamesBattle Creek Central000021
4thQ2PSBrie HerrimanPortage Central High School000018
6thG2Sanye SichingaBattle Creek Central000015
7thD1Zoe WilliamsAvondale000012
8thQ1PSChristina CincillaPortage Central High School00008
8thS5PSPhelan JohnsonGrosse Pointe South00008
8thS6PSJoelle ReichGrosse Pointe South00008
11thH1Madaline WelchSt. Johns00006
11thN1Gabby MifsudWalled Lake Western00006
11thS1PSNatalie BoehmerGrosse Pointe South00006
14thG3Tapangga SinghBattle Creek Central00003
14thG5Jewell BielbyBattle Creek Central00003
14thS4PSMartha DawsonGrosse Pointe South00003
17thJ1Madeleine KimOkemos High School00002
17thS2PSEleanor CampionGrosse Pointe South00002
17thS3PSSamuel CampionGrosse Pointe South00002
20thA2Gabbi FifeUtica Academy For International Studies00001
20thS7PSRaven WhittenburgGrosse Pointe South00001
20thU1Quinn BrickDivine Child High School00001
20thU2Isabella FollosoDivine Child High School00001
20thY1Celia LiptonThe Roeper School00001

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1TotalSwp
1stO2HS DEDunn/HarmDexter000045
2ndO6HS DEAridi/WagnerDexter000030
3rdO5HS DELucking/Lynch, J.Dexter000020
4thAA8Max Bauer and Michael NiculceaSaline Schools000018
5thAA4Sydney Dillon and Janna JacobsonSaline Schools000012
6thO1HS DEEvans/ReillyDexter000011
7thO4HS DEFuller/Lynch, B.Dexter00009
7thAA3Jordan Haerick and Zoe HajratwalaSaline Schools00009
9thAA2Devon Mercer and Trevor KudlakSaline Schools00005
9thAA5Fei Wang and Abby BerwickSaline Schools00005
9thAA6Madeline Hornyak and Ava JajratwalaSaline Schools00005
12thG1Jasmine McCarty/Mackenzie JohnsonBattle Creek Central00004
13thO3ML DEBeneteau/GrossmanDexter00003
13thO7ML DECarlson/DarnellDexter00003
15thW1Perry Johnson/Jack HandzelBirmingham Covington School00002
15thAA1Sarah Yousif and Reed RecchiaSaline Schools00002
15thAA7Alex Healy and Ryan CourtneySaline Schools00002