1 100

2 99

3 98

4 97

Loading

MSCI 2019 IE Festival
Novi High School
March 9th, 2019

Data loaded on August 21st, 2019 at 4:37:17 PM


Novice Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Natasha MehtaBloomfield Hills High School1100110029942999110011001100759921
2ndP1Kanal PatelInternational Academy East3972991100629672993982991359215
3rdO1Ryder FriedGreenhills11001100398529883982994961459114
4thV1Noah SchepkeUtica Academy For International Studies2993981100629774974973981758911
5thI1Oscar Jemison-BlaisSkyline29929939872966494496494195809
6thA1Ateeyah AbdulwasiW.E. Groves High School39839829982955496494495205808
7thP2Bryan AbrahamInternational Academy East39039739792844495495497215717

Novice Dramatic Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Maya OusachiW.E. Groves High School2991100398629771100110084971539849511001679022
2ndK2Rebecca RiggGrass Lake110029911004299949711009496144952992991778921
3rdV1Katie PoindexterUtica Academy For International Studies398299110062977299299104951311003984951878820
4thJ1Natalie BrooksBloomfield Hills High School2993983988295539839814491949711004972378515
5thE1Jacob JohrLake Orion4964972991029232993981548982994973982478314
6thM3Olivia NowakAnchor Bay110011004976297749629912492114964964962478014
7thH1Liam AdamsAvondale4963984971129121100497164887
8thH2Katie ChristyAvondale497496299102923497497184865
9thK1Heather McArthurGrass Lake494495496122851398496194794
10thP1Shreya BhargavaInternational Academy East398494496112882495495194784
11thB1Fahad Al-WakeelHenry Ford II495495495122851496496204773
11thM1Lucas BatticeAnchor Bay495497495122871495495204773
13thM2Aaron HunterAnchor Bay497496494122871494494204753

Novice Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stV2Alpas/AlpasUtica Academy For International Studies398110029962977110049711001259416
2ndM1Allen/MulheronAnchor Bay1100299299529882993983981359315
3rdJ1Carol Cochrane/Kate ShafferBloomfield Hills High School11002991100429993984962991359215
4thAA2Dent/HallFather Gabriel Richard1100110011003300104964954971558813
5thV1Duncan/FortunatoUtica Academy For International Studies2992993987296649711004951658812
6thN2Bruce/ClarkWalled Lake Western3981100398729664952994961758611
7thA1Zena Kissinger/Kevyn RoesslerW.E. Groves High School39839829982955
7thH1Nutt/PiepszakAvondale497398110082955
9thN1Krugel/VeenstraWalled Lake Western29949739892944
9thAA1Buonerba/BrawnFather Gabriel Richard29939849792944
11thE1Lexi Davis/ Nicole GursinLake Orion497497497122911
11thP2Gandrothu and KouassiInternational Academy East497497497122911

Novice Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Jack HandzelW.E. Groves High School1100110029942999110049711001059618
2ndV1Reiley SmytheUtica Academy For International Studies11004971100629774962992991459114
3rdJ2Eryn SternBloomfield Hills High School2992991100529882993984961459114
4thR1Avery SchuenLeslie High School49611004979293449511004971858510
5thH1Joe PawlowskiAvondale39829939882955398496495195849
6thI1Kenichi LobbezooSkyline49739829992944497495398205848
7thY1Ty Van EssIonia High School29949639892934494494494215757
8thJ1Jay BalaBloomfield Hills High School398398497102933
9thP1Akshay VasudevanInternational Academy East497497496122901

Novice Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stP1Sanjana SharmaInternational Academy East11001100110033001011001100398859820
2ndH1Catherine CabotAvondale29929911005298849729911001259416
3rdH2Elaina RankinAvondale11001100299429992993984941359015
4thA1Hanna DriskoW.E. Groves High School397299398829453984972991758811
5thJ1Ryad IqbalBloomfield Hills High School29939829972966495496495195829
6thG1Sean KalabatDetroit Country Day497497398112922496494497235795
7thT1Katie MarshSt. Johns398497497112922494495496235775
8thV1Isabella FeahanyUtica Academy For International Studies496398497112912
9thI2Cole FlowersSkyline40496496121921

Novice Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA2Alexander WarrenW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010496398104941329929911001579223
2ndA1Ali ChapnickW.E. Groves High School110039829962977299299104951311003982991679222
3rdJ1Leena JandaliBloomfield Hills High School2992991100529884971100104951339811004971879020
4thN1Ally KuchWalled Lake Western398110039872966110011009496144974964952178417
5thN3Julia KassabWalled Lake Western398110011005298839839811494124964973982278516
6thN4Anvita ChitrapuWalled Lake Western110039811005298839849612492114954954962477814
7thV1Delaney SacraUtica Academy For International Studies3982993988295511004971349210
8thJ4Lindsey ZousmerBloomfield Hills High School29929949782955497299144919
9thJ2Grace ShayaBloomfield Hills High School29929929962977495497144899
10thO2Teresa LiGreenhills49639829992934299495154878
10thZ1Ella HallDivine Child High School299110049672956496496154878
12thJ3Zach FrankBloomfield Hills High School110049749792944495495174846
13thN2Tyler RybakWalled Lake Western398398497102933
13thO1Aanya SethGreenhills497497299102933
15thAA1Claire PfaffenbachFather Gabriel Richard497497398112922
16thU1Netra JayagopalNovi496497398112912
17thN5Jack MackWalled Lake Western497496497122901
18thG1Tanmai NimmagaddaDetroit Country Day496496496122881
18thP2Kaushik PaladuguInternational Academy East497496495122881
20thD1Lucking, NickDexter495496496122871
21stD2Gilbert, AlexDexter495495496122861
21stY1Tejia CastleIonia High School496495495122861
23rdY2Ella Hulbert DoesburgIonia High School495495495122851

Novice Multiple

Tabulation not available


Novice Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stH1Meher YedaAvondale110011001100330010110011005500182993983981379525
2ndO1Cameron MillerGreenhills1100299299529884963981249211497110011001878920
3rdA1Clare WaltonW.E. Groves High School299398398829552991100114941211004944972078518
4thU1Sreenidhi SaripalliNovi299110049672956110029910494134954962992078418
5thN1Micah GreenWalled Lake Western39839811007296629929911494124942994962178317
6thV1Brendan NgyuenUtica Academy For International Studies110011004966296739849713491103984974952478114
7thE2Elianna CookLake Orion11002992995298849749613491104964954942577613
8thJ1Andreya VoBloomfield Hills High School497110039882955497398154908
8thX2Rave AndrewsWest Bloomfield398497110082955398497154908
10thE1Sania HasanLake Orion29949729982955496496164877
11thG1Rahul BarpandaDetroit Country Day496398110082945495495164847
11thO2Esme DuttaGreenhills49629929982945495495164847
13thG2Kristine MaDetroit Country Day49629939892934
14thI2Narimen ZorguiSkyline398496398102923
14thX1Tina SylvesterWest Bloomfield299496497102923
16thI1Elijah KaufmanSkyline497398497112922
16thY1Danial AntayIonia High School398497497112922
18thC1Conner WilczewskiWalled Lake Northern497497497122911
19thM1Sebastian AsaroAnchor Bay496496496122881

Novice Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Paris AllenW.E. Groves High School2991100110042999110011001100759921
2ndV1Mohammed ChowduryUtica Academy For International Studies1100110011003300103984973981359315
3rdM1Brianna HolmesAnchor Bay398299299729662994964971758811
3rdM2Jessica RohrigAnchor Bay299398299729664972994961758811
5thN1Marcella MolinaWalled Lake Western49729939892944495495299195839
6thBB1Hannah WiseThe Roeper School110049739882955496398495195849
7thP1Sunidhi ShintreInternational Academy East398398497102933
8thE1Kylie YatesLake Orion497497497122911

Novice Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stN1Jackie RoachWalled Lake Western1100110011003300102991100299859820
2ndJ1Samantha NahhasBloomfield Hills High School2992993987296611003983981459214
3rdN2Grace LahtiWalled Lake Western1100398299629773982994961559013
4thZ1Sydney PoradaDivine Child High School39839811007296649749711001659012
5thO1Claire WalterGreenhills497110049792944496495497215827
6thV1Hannah BenedictUtica Academy For International Studies39849629992934495496495215797
7thK1Chris PongraczGrass Lake29949639892934404040212937
8thG1Jack FreemanDetroit Country Day496299497102923
9thB1Marissa GleasonHenry Ford II497497496122901
10thB2Kyle SmithHenry Ford II496497496122891

Novice Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stZ1Sarah CollinsDivine Child High School110029911004299911003981100959719
2ndA1Sam GoogasianW.E. Groves High School1100110011003300103981100299959719
3rdN2Sydney RunyonWalled Lake Western2991100299529882994954961558813
4thJ1Jack MeyerBloomfield Hills High School299299398729664962994971758811
5thJ2Maddy MossBloomfield Hills High School398497398102933497496398215847
6thO2Yasseen MetwallyGreenhills49739829992944495497495215817
7thO1Faizan ShahGreenhills398398497102933494494494225756
8thBB1Savio WillThe Roeper School497496497122901
9thR1Adriana ClaytonLeslie High School496497496122891
10thP1Dharani JayaveluInternational Academy East496496496122881

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stM3Douglas GordeAnchor Bay11001100110033001011002991100759921
2ndM4Emma GoodrichAnchor Bay29911001100429993983984971459214
3rdV1Beth LajinessUtica Academy For International Studies4972992998295549711002991559113
4thH1Mary HoltAvondale398398398929442994973981858810
5thJ1Shaina LazarBloomfield Hills High School110029949772966496495496195839
6thB1Hannah DiFalcoHenry Ford II39839839892944495496495215807
7thM1Sydney CarrollAnchor Bay497497299102933
7thO1Avni MangrulkarGreenhills299497497102933
9thJ2Caitlyn NewBloomfield Hills High School496496496122881
10thP1Hardik GuptaInternational Academy East496495496122871
11thW1Josey BladesSouth Lyon495496495122861

Open Broadcasting

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Ben IversonW.E. Groves High School29911001100429992991100749816299110011001179727
2ndZ1Amal ElsalehDivine Child High School11002991100429991100110064991711003983981379525
3rdJ1Caitlin FinertyBloomfield Hills High School2992992996297749729912493113982994952178517
4thO2Lexie StreicherGreenhills110011003985298829949611493124964972992178517
5thN1Ella KethledgeWalled Lake Western1100497110062977110049611493124974964972378315
6thJ2Jack WanderBloomfield Hills High School299299398729664963981449094954954962677612
7thP1Dhruv ThakkarInternational Academy East39839829982955495299144899
8thV1Hannah D'HondtUtica Academy For International Studies39849729992944496398164887
9thD1Richardson, JayDexter496110049692924497497174866
9thH1Zoe WilliamsAvondale398398497102933398495174866
11thN3Mariana CastilloWalled Lake Western496398497112912398495184845
12thF1Keegan KoivulaEastpointe497497398112922495497194844
13thD2MLSkrownski, AdynDexter497496497122901
14thN2Annalise ShoreWalled Lake Western497496496122891
15thK1Sonia ThataiGrass Lake496496496122881

Open Dramatic Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ3Debra MoraitisBloomfield Hills High School1100110011003300101100299649917299110011001079828
2ndA1Griffin KozlowW.E. Groves High School11001100398529881100110074981611002992991279626
3rdN2Avi BlochWalled Lake Western110039811005298849639812492114963983982278416
4thN1Era ResuliWalled Lake Western49729911007296629949713492103984954972478214
5thV1Paul HannahUtica Academy For International Studies39811002996297749729912493114954974962478114
6thD1Bergen, CassieDexter39849629992934299110012492114974964952478014
7thK2Solomon AndersonGrass Lake3981100299629774963981349110
8thH1Ricky HallAvondale1100497110062977497496144909
9thZ1Colin MurtaghDivine Child High School29939829972966495495154868
10thO2Karsyn KazyakGreenhills29949739892944398497164897
11thJ1Eleanor DeprezBloomfield Hills High School29949739892944398495164877
12thO1Joey PintoGreenhills39829949792944495496174856
13thC1Riley KorusWalled Lake Northern497299497102933
13thD2Grossman, KieranDexter299497497102933
13thJ2Alexa KlappBloomfield Hills High School497398398102933
16thK1Makenzie MolnarGrass Lake496299496102913
17thB1Abby SmolinskiHenry Ford II496398496112902
18thC2Aimee SheltWalled Lake Northern497496496122891
18thP1Diksha IyerInternational Academy East496496497122891

Open Duo

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stAA1Bischoff/SchoenleFather Gabriel Richard299110011004299949711009496143982992991679222
2ndA3Sami Meal/Adam RhenW.E. Groves High School4971100299729662991100104951311004963981878920
3rdJ2Niklas Salah/Sydney StearnsBloomfield Hills High School39829911006297711002999496142993984951878820
4thA1Josh Holmes/Nick JosephW.E. Groves High School299110039862977110029994961449549711001878820
5thAA2Alvarez/PonahueFather Gabriel Richard1100110029942999398398104951349711004971978919
6thN1Naragon/VeenstraWalled Lake Western110039811005298849749713492104964954962577913
7thN2Aldrich/SeoWalled Lake Western2992991100529884954971349010
8thH2Freck/PedigoAvondale29939829972966398495144899
9thM2Dalpra/LehmanAnchor Bay49729939892944299496154898
10thJ3Carrick/YaminBloomfield Hills High School1100299497729664040152968
11thJ1Jillian Sacksner/Marlee SacksnerBloomfield Hills High School39849729992944496398164887
12thM1Braun/FrancoAnchor Bay110049749792944495495174846
13thO1Will Ellsworth / Juliet KrajcikGreenhills497398398102933496496184855
14thH1Gratsch/HallAvondale398398496102923
15thA2Alexis Richardson/Brooklyn ScottW.E. Groves High School398497497112922
16thO2Emilia Palomares / Riley PynnonenGreenhills496497398112912
17thK1Durkee/IversonGrass Lake497496497122901
18thR1Orrin/OrrinLeslie High School496496496122881
18thV1Hannan/HussainUtica Academy For International Studies496496496122881

Open Extemporaneous

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Riya DoshiBloomfield Hills High School1100299110042999110011001100759921
2ndP1Mahi VyasInternational Academy East1100110011003300103982992991059618
3rdV1Patrick PekUtica Academy For International Studies2991100495729462993983981558913
4thO1Leo FriedGreenhills29949539892924497497497215837
5thJ2Aneesa SheikhBloomfield Hills High School49739829992944496496496215827
6thE1Will JunkinLake Orion49639829992934495495495215787
7thC1Tyler HardingWalled Lake Northern495299497102913
8thD1Evans, TateDexter497497398112922
9thZ2Lillie ReaDivine Child High School398497496112912
10thZ1David AshmanDivine Child High School398496496112902
11thP2Shubh BhargavaInternational Academy East496496497122891
12thR1Brandon McCrumLeslie High School495495495122851

Open Impromptu

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Lexie FinkelsteinBloomfield Hills High School29911001100429991100110064991711003984961479324
2ndO2Mubarak HassanGreenhills39829929972966299299114941229911002991679222
3rdD1Reilly, RoseDexter1100110029942999398110084971549749711001779121
4thO1Yusuf MianGreenhills11001100398529882992999496143982994951878820
5thG1Colin AblesonDetroit Country Day110029929952988110049710495134954954972278216
6thV1Maya McCuistonUtica Academy For International Studies110039811005298849539812491114964963982378115
7thA1Beau LernerW.E. Groves High School2992991100529884964971349110
7thY1Michaela CastleIonia High School2991100299529884974961349110
9thG2Arnav ShahDetroit Country Day39829939882955495398154888
10thP1Rohit ChakravartyInternational Academy East299496110072956496496154878
10thAA1Grace AlexandrowskiFather Gabriel Richard398496110082945398495154878
12thY2Samuel FreidrichIonia High School110039849782955497495164877
13thBB2James HeathThe Roeper School497110049592924
14thN1Cosmin DeshmukhWalled Lake Western299497497102933
15thO3Drake RosenbergGreenhills496299497102923
15thV2Farah SabriUtica Academy For International Studies496497299102923
17thS1Sarah RooneySeaholm398398495102913
18thZ2Isabella FollosoDivine Child High School398497497112922
19thQ7MLAnuya ShettyCafe MI496497398112912
20thN2Vihaar NandigalaWalled Lake Western497495398112902
21stE1Ava IulianelliLake Orion497398494112892
22ndD2MLKeating, BonnieDexter495398495112882
22ndZ1Rebecca DamuthDivine Child High School496494398112882
24thBB1Francis AllenThe Roeper School496497496122891
25thJ3Hannah TildsBloomfield Hills High School497494496122871
25thQ2MLAnish DevapatlaCafe MI497494496122871
25thQ3MLHetu ShahCafe MI495496496122871
25thQ9MLAveneet PandherCafe MI495495497122871
29thQ1MLRacheet ShahCafe MI495495496122861
30thQ5MLAditya KuttyCafe MI494496495122851
31stQ6MLSraddha SuryadevraCafe MI494495495122841
31stQ8MLSathvik EmmadiCafe MI494496494122841
33rdQ4MLParam PatelCafe MI494494494122821
34thN3Sammy HaresWalled Lake Western495404012951

Open Informative

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Sophie DaraW.E. Groves High School1100110029942999299110074981649611004951678922
2ndN1Sydney AndersonWalled Lake Western299398110062977398299114941239829911001779121
3rdJ2Mara SabinBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033001049711008497152993984961779021
4thN3Sophia BurkmyreWalled Lake Western11001100110033001011002996499174974973981779121
5thH2Anjika JainAvondale2992993987296639849614490911004962992178517
6thZ1Jasmin DeRamosDivine Child High School29929929962977110039810495134954954972278216
7thN2Emma BevierWalled Lake Western110049749792944299497154908
8thO1Trey FeldeisenGreenhills299495110072946497495154868
9thA3Ryan GoodmanW.E. Groves High School49729939892944495398164877
10thA2Megan DarbyW.E. Groves High School398110049782955496495164867
11thJ4Olivia RabahBloomfield Hills High School49629929982945495496164857
12thJ3Ben SilbermanBloomfield Hills High School39849729992944496497174876
13thO2Michael KeeganGreenhills497398398102933
14thE1Katelyn DarbyshireLake Orion497398496112912
14thZ2Jodi JovenDivine Child High School398496497112912
16thJ1Reagan PozdolBloomfield Hills High School398496496112902
17thC2Olivia OConnellWalled Lake Northern496495398112892
18thY1Bella BeckhornIonia High School495398495112882
19thH1Ramya AnbarasuAvondale495497497122891
19thS1Clara QuandtSeaholm496497496122891
21stR1Solina RoblesLeslie High School497496495122881
22ndC1Emily GreenWalled Lake Northern496495496122871
23rdS2Arvin YapleSeaholm495496495122861

Open Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ2A Gentleman's Guide to Love and MurderBloomfield Hills High School110029911004299929911001100859820
2ndA1Fun HomeW.E. Groves High School29911001100429994972992991259416
3rdJ1DisasterBloomfield Hills High School11002993986297711004973981459214
4thZ1DrowsyDivine Child High School299497299829553983984971858810
5thA2Bring It OnW.E. Groves High School49739829992944
5thB2Spelling BeeHenry Ford II497110049792944
7thO1Something RottenGreenhills398497398102933
7thO2Tuck EverylastingGreenhills398398497102933

Open Oratory

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stZ2Kelly SamulskiDivine Child High School11001100110033001029911006499174972992991479424
2ndJ5Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills High School3981100497829551100398124931129949711001978919
3rdV1Josh SkrinnerUtica Academy For International Studies110039839872966299299114941211003984961978819
4thF1Karah TanskiEastpointe299299110052988110011007498164954964971978619
5thA1Kennedy GilesW.E. Groves High School299110029952988497497134921039811003982078818
6thO3Finn FeldeisenGreenhills110049711006297739849713492104964954952577813
7thM2Madison HumphreyAnchor Bay49729929982955497299144919
8thJ3Brody MayorasBloomfield Hills High School398110039872966496398144909
9thB1Claudia PilarskiHenry Ford II29929929962977496495144889
10thJ2Deema El-BabaBloomfield Hills High School110049749792944398496164887
11thAA1Katelyn VillaFather Gabriel Richard39839829982955495495164857
12thJ4Francis NwamgbeBloomfield Hills High School39839839892944495496174856
13thZ1Quinn BrickDivine Child High School496496110092924
14thN1Macy HannanWalled Lake Western299496497102923
14thO1Arham KaiserGreenhills497299496102923
16thM1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay497398497112922
17thJ1Kiersten CookBloomfield Hills High School496496398112902
18thG1Abby HeDetroit Country Day497497495122891
18thO2Henry ApplegateGreenhills496497496122891
20thS1Ava BoltikSeaholm496495496122871
21stP1Bhavani IyerInternational Academy East495495496122861

Open Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ4Kiersten McCollumBloomfield Hills High School39811001100529884971100104951329949611001779021
2ndJ1Jamie BlatnikoffBloomfield Hills High School1100299398629771100496114931211002994941878620
3rdO1Miguel Ceballo CountrymanGreenhills29911002995298811002998497153984973981879020
4thM2Maddie TuralaAnchor Bay497398110082955299110011494124964952992178417
5thG1Brett ArenbergDetroit Country Day398299110062977495398134901049411004952277916
6thO2Annie WangGreenhills29911002995298849429911491124954944972377715
7thT1Aubrey NorthSt. Johns110039811005298849649613490104973984962478114
8thE1Hanna KippLake Orion3982991100629773984941348910
9thN1Molly McNerneyWalled Lake Western49739829992944299398144919
10thJ3Hannah KellyBloomfield Hills High School1100110049662967494495144859
11thZ1Anne CruzDivine Child High School110049729972966497494154878
12thM1Amelia BontAnchor Bay496110029972956496495154868
13thAA1Lilia OldenburgFather Gabriel Richard29949739892944398497164897
14thZ2Samantha DyeDivine Child High School39829949792944495497174866
15thA2Jana DinkelooW.E. Groves High School29949639892934
15thH2Amarae RobinsonAvondale110049649792934
17thA1Noah SmalleyW.E. Groves High School398496398102923
18thR1Cheyann ScuttLeslie High School299496496102913
18thS1Grace HooverSeaholm496299496102913
20thC1Grace LaDouceurWalled Lake Northern497398497112922
20thF1Jayla GrangerEastpointe497497398112922
22ndH1Miranda MillerAvondale496398497112912
23rdJ5Selin SermetBloomfield Hills High School497497496122901
23rdP1Akash DantuluriInternational Academy East496497497122901
25thU1Vismaad NagraNovi496496496122881

Open Prose

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stBB1Nathan MoskowitzThe Roeper School299299110052988496110010494131100110011001379425
2ndA1Hailey Van WordragenW.E. Groves High School496110029972956110029910494134972992991878920
3rdO1Ari MistryGreenhills29911003986297711002999496144964973982078718
4thV1Jenna AlamatUtica Academy For International Studies39839839892944299110012493112993984952178517
5thN1Clare FitzpatrickWalled Lake Western1100398398729664973981449193984964972578213
6thH1Bella JavierAvondale4972991100729663984971449194954954962677712
7thM1Taylor HaddonAnchor Bay110029949772966496497154898
8thV2Sophie HabashyUtica Academy For International Studies495110049692914299496154868
9thJ1Parker HaishaBloomfield Hills High School497497110092944497398164897
10thJ3Eli RubinBloomfield Hills High School110049649692924398495164857
11thO2Mehree IslamGreenhills29939849692934495495174836
12thK1Elsa MillerGrass Lake497497299102933495496184845
13thG1Pratha RattanDetroit Country Day495495299102893
14thO3Anjali ShrimankarGreenhills398496497112912
15thB1Carson CrossHenry Ford II398497495112902
16thJ2Estee MossBloomfield Hills High School496495497122881
17thN2Emma AbbottWalled Lake Western496496495122871
18thC1Shelby GinsburgWalled Lake Northern495495495122851

Open Sales

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Hope TushmanW.E. Groves High School110011001100330010299110064991739811003981379525
2ndN1Laya SilvermanWalled Lake Western398110011005298829911008497154952992991679022
3rdZ1Jana RidaDivine Child High School299398299729661100299104951349749711001978919
4thJ1Eva OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School497299299829553984961548982993984962478214
5thG1Krishna KiruDetroit Country Day110049739882955110039812493114964954972478114
6thO2Jack MikhailGreenhills49529949510289339839816485711004964952577613
7thO1Stevie SnabesGreenhills398496496112902497299174866
8thAA1Annie HenselerFather Gabriel Richard29949739892944495496174856
9thE1Mackenzie HarwoodLake Orion496398497112912495497194834
10thE2Kylie SchmehlLake Orion497495497122891496497204823
11thJ2Haylie PolakoffBloomfield Hills High School496496496122881497495204803
12thO3Shiv AminGreenhills495495495122851494495204743
13thP1Vineet DongreInternational Academy East494494494122821496494204723

Open Storytelling

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stA1Scotty LockwoodW.E. Groves High School110011002994299911001100649917110011001100979929
2ndV1Willow DuncanUtica Academy For International Studies299110039862977110011008497153982993981679222
3rdV2Ian BednarskiUtica Academy For International Studies29939811006297739829911494122994954952178317
4thJ1David AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School2992992996297729949712493114974972992278616
5thH1Gordy GwiltAvondale299110011004299939849511492124963984972278316
6thN3Jared BlochWalled Lake Western11002992995298849739812493114954964962478014
7thA2Hunter StabileW.E. Groves High School11001100497629774963981349110
7thZ1Nathan GarayDivine Child High School4972991100729662994961349110
9thN2Lexi BobolaWalled Lake Western49729929982955495299144899
10thY1Nick BrownIonia High School110039849682945496496164867
11thG2Alicia WangDetroit Country Day39839839892944497497174886
12thG3Sathithy OrugantiDetroit Country Day496497110092934495495174836
13thF1Dakota McRobertsEastpointe398495398102913
14thM1Brendan StopczynskiAnchor Bay398497497112922
15thE2Madison CaricoLake Orion496497398112912
15thG1Shreya ChalasaniDetroit Country Day496398497112912
17thN5MLSamantha BlochWalled Lake Western398496496112902
18thE1Megan GibbLake Orion497496497122901
19thAA1Piper DaleidenFather Gabriel Richard497496496122891
20thN4Jowan RashidWalled Lake Western496497495122881
21stD1MLImfeld, LachlanDexter495496496122871