1 100

2 99

3 98

4 97

Loading

MSCI 2019 Mackinac Tournament
The Grand Hotel
May 18th, 2019

Data loaded on May 26th, 2022 at 2:08:05 PM


After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stN2Ian BednarskiUAIS110011001100330010110039874981649511002991479224
2ndY3Abby AldrichWalled Lake Western11002991100429993983981049513110049611001679122
3rdM1Kylie CliftonPortage Northern29939811006297749629912492112992994962078618
4thJ2Fernanda HernandezHenry Ford II39829929972966299110010495134973983982078818
5thZ2Zane DenHartogMason County Central398110039872966110011009496143984954972078618
6thY6Emma AbbottWalled Lake Western2992992996297739829911494124964974952378215
7thJ1Toni GjerkajHenry Ford II1100299299529884974961349110
8thY8Jackie RoachWalled Lake Western39839829982955299497144919
9thY2Sarah SeoWalled Lake Western299110039862977496495144889
10thY1Madi WaltherWalled Lake Western299110049572946497497154888
11thY4Grace LahtiWalled Lake Western110039849782955495495164857
12thO1Jay RichardsonDexter496497110092934495496174846
13thP1Brynn LucasSt. Johns497497398112922
14thM2Zainab FayyazPortage Northern497496398112912
15thO3Patrick MagalaDexter398495497112902
16thN1Isabella FeehanyUAIS495398496112892
17thB1Arvin YapleSeaholm496497496122891
17thCC2MLAva MorisiBirmingham Covington School496496497122891
19thY7Annalise ShoreWalled Lake Western496495497122881
20thO2Katie GrossmanDexter495496496122871
20thS1MLEric DavisNotre Dame Marist Academy495497495122871
20thZ1Becca TownsendMason County Central497495495122871
23rdCC1MLJayne ByrneBirmingham Covington School494496496122861
24thDD1Adam BrowneBattle Creek Central High School497494494122851
24thDD2Shelly CampBattle Creek Central High School495495495122851

Character Study DI

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stI1Debra MoraitisBloomfield Hills High School29911001100429994961100949514110029911001379425
2ndY1Avi BlochWalled Lake Western110029911004299911002997498162993973981579223
3rdD4Maya OusachiW.E. Groves High School11001100398529881100497104951349611004961978719
4thD1Hunter StabileW.E. Groves High School1100398110052988497110010495134974942992078518
5thD2James LaportW.E. Groves High School110011004956295739839812491113984954972378115
6thJ3Brooklyn BerchulcHenry Ford II110011003985298839849512491114954964952477714
7thW1Rosalee SingerPortage Central High School497299299829552993981349210
8thD6Sami MealW.E. Groves High School29939839882955497299144919
9thT1Liam CaldwellJohn Glenn398299110062977496497144909
9thW5Holly LamphierPortage Central High School49729929982955299496144909
11thW4Parker MasonPortage Central High School496110029972956495496154868
12thJ1Lexi BrownHenry Ford II29949329982915495495164817
13thD3Mateo DavisW.E. Groves High School29949739892944
14thD7Hailey VanWordragenW.E. Groves High School49539829892914
14thU2Katie ChristyAvondale496495110092914
16thW2Jorge HernandezPortage Central High School497299497102933
17thI2Alexa KlappBloomfield Hills High School398398496102923
18thG1Michaela MartinLoy Norrix High School299494494102873
19thL1Jacob JohrLake Orion398495497112902
19thW3Ann YangPortage Central High School398496496112902
19thZ1Blake TuckerMason County Central398496496112902
22ndB1Gracie LongSeaholm495497397112892
23rdE1Rebecca RiggGrass Lake494398496112882
24thU1Zach PedigoAvondale497497496122901
25thV1Abby FrankOkemos High School496496497122891
26thD5Alexis RichardsonW.E. Groves High School496497495122881
27thO1Kieran GrossmanDexter496496495122871
28thR1Lexi AllenAnchor Bay494495497122861
29thE2Heather McArthurGrass Lake494497494122851
29thY2Jowan RashidWalled Lake Western497494494122851
29thZ2Basil FoiseyMason County Central495495495122851
29thBB1MLGabriela NielsenThe Roeper School495496494122851
33rdJ2Fahad Al-WakeelHenry Ford II494495495122841
34thDD1Johnny MosleyBattle Creek Central High School494493494122811

Duo Historical Infomerical

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stBB1Alex Calderwood/Nathan MoskowitzThe Roeper School1100110011003300101100110055001829911001100979929
2ndI1Noah Brook/David AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School1100110029942999110049594941411002994971679022
3rdY2Emma Bevier/Macy HannanWalled Lake Western11002993986297729929910495134974952992078618
4thL1Will Junkin/Brendan FranzLake Orion299110011004299939849711494124963983982178617
5thBB2Lee Must/Leah TrunskyThe Roeper School398497110082955299110011494123984974962278516
6thY1Adam Krugel/Tyler RybakWalled Lake Western2992992996297749539813490104954964952577613
7thM1Mace/LukowskiPortage Northern29949639892934398299144909
8thU1LIam Adams/Ava HallAvondale497110039882955497398154908
9thN2Hanan/D'HondtUAIS110049729972966497496154898
10thL2Katelyn Darbyshire/Ava IulianelliLake Orion49729929982955496497164887
11thI3Mehta/RabahBloomfield Hills High School29949639892934496495174846
12thD2Lily Paul/Mecca TerrellW.E. Groves High School495495110092904495496174816
13thCC1MLIonascu/KamalBirmingham Covington School398398497102933
14thY3Sophia Burkmyre/Evelyn VeenstraWalled Lake Western398398496102923
14thBB3MLLila Barron/Signe SmithThe Roeper School398398496102923
16thD1Joshua Holmes/Saarah FattouhW.E. Groves High School495299495102893
17thI2Sheikh/GoelBloomfield Hills High School496398495112892
18thL3Madison Carico/Lexi DavisLake Orion496497496122891
18thN1Duncan/PekUAIS497496496122891
18thZ1Katelynn Ross/Lily StoneMason County Central497497495122891
21stE1Durkee/IversonGrass Lake496495497122881
22ndY4Ally Kuch/Sydney RunyonWalled Lake Western496494497122871
22ndY5Suzanna Kahanuk/Anvita ChitrapuWalled Lake Western495495497122871
24thM2Garcia/AlemanPortage Northern495496495122861
25thH1Andrew Cooper/Elizabeth HoagBeaverton Jr/Sr High494495494122831

Duo Poetry

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stDD1Amber James/Sanye SichingaBattle Creek Central High School3981100110052988110011007498161100110011001079828
2ndU1Miranda Miller/Rebecca PiepszakAvondale11001100398529882992999496142992992991579323
3rdA1Barko/KidderWayland Union High School110011002994299911003988497154954953981978519
4thL2Lady Mason/Hanna KippLake Orion2992991100529882992999496144973984962078718
5thL1Lily Woityra/Harry GreeneLake Orion11004964979293449711001449093984974952578013
6thA2Merren/MurrayWayland Union High School299299299629774974971449194964964972678012
7thDD2Naszion Weathers/Toni SmithBattle Creek Central High School39829929972966398495144899
8thR1Madelyn Burke/Morgan MulheronAnchor Bay497497398112922398398174886
9thJ1Droelle/SmolinskiHenry Ford II39839839892944496496174866
10thY1Marcella Molina/Julia KassabWalled Lake Western29939849792944495495174846
11thL3Elianna Cook/Kylie SchmehlLake Orion496495110092914496496174836
12thV1Jo Schwitzer/Madeleine KimOkemos High School497398496112912495497194834
13thQ1Marz Riggs/Tea HajratwalaSaline Schools495497497122891
13thZ1Emily Abbott/Willow CilmanMason County Central497496496122891
15thS1MLOchani/SchmidtNotre Dame Marist Academy495496496122871
16thS2MLMohindra/ReaumeNotre Dame Marist Academy496495495122861
17thB1Kosciuk/SalamiSeaholm496494495122851

Mini Multiple

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stT1Little Shop of HorrorsJohn Glenn110029911004299911002997498161100110011001079828
2ndW3Inside OutPortage Central High School11001100299429992992998497154962994961878820
3rdZ1Teen Beach MovieMason County Central299110011004299949639811493122994953982078518
4thW1The Parent TrapPortage Central High School29911002995298829939810495133983974972078718
4thY1Hunger GamesWalled Lake Western1100398110052988110049710495134974962992078718
6thJ2Despicable MeHenry Ford II110029949772966497110012493114954944952477714
7thU1The Pixar TheoryAvondale29949711007296649511001249111
8thM1The Bee MoviePortage Northern299299299629773984961349110
9thN1The Lego MovieUAIS39829929972966398496144909
10thJ1SpidermanHenry Ford II29929929962977497495144899
10thY2JawsWalled Lake Western4961100110062967496497144899
12thDD1Jurassic ParkBattle Creek Central High School110039849782955495495164857
13thD1The Bee MovieW.E. Groves High School496110039882945
14thW2Life of PiPortage Central High School398398497102933
15thN2Charlie's AngelsUAIS398496398102923
16thAA1FrozenBirch Run HS497497398112922
17thG116 CandlesLoy Norrix High School497398496112912
17thI3Wheel of the VoiceBloomfield Hills High School497496398112912
19thW4So I Married an Ax MurdererPortage Central High School398496496112902
20thI1ShrekBloomfield Hills High School495398496112892
20thI2Drake and JoshBloomfield Hills High School496495398112892
22ndW7Parks and RecPortage Central High School398495495112882
23rdW6Freaky FridayPortage Central High School497496497122901
24thW5Charlie's AngelsPortage Central High School496497496122891
25thG2Wizard of OzLoy Norrix High School494497497122881
26thX1Dora The ExplorerTroy High School495497495122871
27thH1Through the Looking GlassBeaverton Jr/Sr High495495496122861

Impromptu Movie Quotes

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stY3Sydney AndersonWalled Lake Western1100110011003300101100497849715110011002991279626
2ndQ1Paige HaddasSaline Schools110039839872966299110010495132992993981779121
3rdG1Maggie GrabmeyerLoy Norrix High School2991100299529881100496104941349739811001878920
4thB3Ava BoltikSeaholm11002992995298829939710494133984974972178617
5thB1Clara QuandtSeaholm2992992996297749739813492104954964962577913
6thJ1Jacob YassoHenry Ford II29949511007294649629813488104964954952577413
7thO1Bonnie KeatingDexter497497110092944496299154898
8thY1Ella KethledgeWalled Lake Western39829939882955398495154888
9thCC1MLJordan SnyderBirmingham Covington School398110049382915398495154848
10thZ1Sean ParisMason County Central3984974961129124971100164887
11thP1Katie MarshSt. Johns497398497112922495494194814
11thY2Alex GuidoWalled Lake Western496496398112902495496194814
13thH2Julie StacyBeaverton Jr/Sr High495398495112882
14thH1Alyssa ShearerBeaverton Jr/Sr High496496497122891
15thG2Sean SalamunLoy Norrix High School497496495122881
16thS1MLSiddharth MohindraNotre Dame Marist Academy495495496122861
17thB2Ella CampbellSeaholm496497492122851

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1Pre 2Pre 3SubSwpSemisSubSwpFinalsTotalSwp
1stJ1Chris GrahamHenry Ford II29911001100429992991100749816110011002991179727
2ndI2Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills High School497398299929441100299124931129929911001779121
3rdU1Bella JavierAvondale110029939862977110011008497153983984971879020
4thT1Scott La MontJohn Glenn1100110011003300102992997498164974973981879020
5thZ1Nicole BowenMason County Central29911002995298849749713492104964954962577913
6thJ2Madison SmithHenry Ford II3982991100629774944961448794954964952677312
7thY2Lydia VeenstraWalled Lake Western49629929982945496496164867
8thD1Ainsley NelsonW.E. Groves High School110039849682945495495164847
9thY3Era ResuliWalled Lake Western398398496102923495398174856
10thJ3Marissa GleasonHenry Ford II299496497102923398494174846
11thY1Alexis BobolaWalled Lake Western497497398112922496398184865
12thL1Abby GranthamLake Orion398497497112922398495184855
13thW1Zoe ReyesPortage Central High School497497398112922497497194864
14thI1Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills High School496496497122891
14thY4Ava JohnsonWalled Lake Western496496497122891

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1TotalSwp
1stO1Rose Reilly/Bobby LynchDexter-22100-2210027
2ndQ4Reagan Reechia/Reed ReechiaSaline Schools-20100-2010025
3rdQ6Michael Brewer/Gabe WaltersSaline Schools-19100-1910024
4thO2Mischa Rafferty/Adyn SkrownskiDexter-18100-1810023
4thQ2Abby Berwick/Sydney DillonSaline Schools-18100-1810023
6thO4Lachlan Imfeld/Mark RemingtonDexter-16100-1610021
7thCC2Byrne/GuevaraBirmingham Covington School-14100-1410019
8thQ1Sarah Yousif/Anna HealySaline Schools-12100-1210017
8thQ3Michael Niculcea/Megan BankowskiSaline Schools-12100-1210017
10thQ7Ryan Courney/Alex HealySaline Schools-8100-810013
10thCC1Lock/GilleranBirmingham Covington School-8100-810013
12thB1Meskouri/NautiyalSeaholm-6100-610011
12thQ5Nicolay Sergeev (Maverick)Saline Schools-6100-610011
14thO3John Carlson/Ben DarnellDexter-4100-41009
14thBB1Nathan Schechter/Jai SinghThe Roeper School-4100-41009

Poetry Slam

PlaceCodeNameSchoolPre 1TotalSwp
1stF1Ella BeverlyFinneytown -22100-2210027
2ndK3Emilio GarciaGrosse Pointe South-18100-1810023
3rdK5Natalie BoehmerGrosse Pointe South-15100-1510020
4thK6Martha DawsonGrosse Pointe South-12100-1210017
5thK1Samuel CampionGrosse Pointe South-9100-910014
6thF2Zoe CasselmanFinneytown -5100-510010
6thP1Maddy WelchSt. Johns-5100-510010
6thU2Lindsay NuttAvondale-5100-510010
6thBB1Savio WillThe Roeper School-5100-510010
10thF3Kahtryn Espinoza-HooverFinneytown -3100-31008
10thF4Ella HurshFinneytown -3100-31008
10thM1Malin RacklesPortage Northern-3100-31008
10thZ1Ava AkinsMason County Central-3100-31008
14thF6Adrian RamseyFinneytown -1100-11006
14thK8Hadley McSunasGrosse Pointe South-1100-11006
14thK9Raven WhittenburgGrosse Pointe South-1100-11006
14thBB2MLElyse MillerThe Roeper School-1100-11006
14thDD1Ava CicaBattle Creek Central High School-1100-11006
19thK2Eleanor CampionGrosse Pointe South110011004
20thE1Makenzie MolnarGrass Lake210021003
20thF7Bronwynne RodenhauserFinneytown 210021003
22ndF5Katherine PetersenFinneytown 310031002
22ndK4Shea VatalaroGrosse Pointe South310031002
22ndK7Sarah FullerGrosse Pointe South310031002